College Codes

Home → Departments → Electrical & Electronics Enggg

Faculty Achievement

  • PATENT

Patent application No. 2859/CHE/2012

Name Designation Title of Invention
Dr. B Ramachandra Prof. & Head Smart sensor Based on conducting(PANI) and nano particulates for biological real time Applications
  • BOOK PUBLISHED

Name Designation Title of Invention
Dr. B.V. Narasimham Prof Optimization Techniques - A ready recknor by Mysore Publishers, Mysore

Student's Achievement

  • STUDENTS PARTICIPATION IN VARIOUS INTER COLLEGE COMPETATION

Sl.No Name Place Participation Date Event
1 Nagashree .S R.V College of engg , Bangalore Robotics workshop 29th April to 1st of May-2011 Vantage -2011
2 K.V.karthik R.V College of engg , Bangalore Robotics workshop 29th April to 1st of May-2011 Vantage -2011
3 Namitha Jayadev Sri Vishnu Collgeof engg, Bhimavaram, AP IEEE R10 women in Engineering Congress 2012 7th March 2012 International WIE conference
4 Shalini M Reva ITM, Bangalore Technical Paper presentation Contest 25th October 2013 IEEE BRV vardhan-2013
5 Shwetha L S Reva ITM, Bangalore Technical Paper presentation Contest 25th October 2013 IEEE BRV vardhan-2013
6 Praveen kumar G M Reva ITM, Bangalore Technical Paper presentation Contest 25th October 2013 IEEE BRV vardhan-2013
7 Akshay Kumar & Karthik S PESCE Mandya Technical Paper presentation Contest 8th& 9th May 2013 Echnix 13.0
8 Vidhyashree & Anushree PESCE Mandya Technical Paper presentation Contest 25th& 26th April-2014 PIONEER-2014
9 Anushree.N
Akshay kumar.V
Dinesh.C
SJCE, Mysore Robotics workshop Feb. 2015 Robotics 6.1
10 Anushree.N SRM University Technical Paper presentation Contest Jan-Feb. 2015 Robotryst 2015
11 Harshith.M.V Air Labs, Bangalore Workshop on Robotics 1st &2nd March 2015 Robotics
12 Harshith. M .V. Bangalore State level Project Exhibition 25th -27th Feb 2015 Anveshana 2015 Science & Engineering fair
13 Rakesh. M
Aishwarya
SIT, Tumkur Technical Paper presentation Contest 25th March 2015 Technisium-15
14 Likhitha & Shylaja Dr.B R Ambedkar Medical College, Bangalore Cultural Event 18th October 2014 Cultural Fest-14
  • INTERNSHIP ATTENDED BY THE STUDENTS

Sl.No USN Name Name of the Organization With Address Date/Duration
1 4PS09EE024 PAVAN.B JK TYRES & INDUSTRIES LTD., VIKRANT TYRE PLANT, MYSORE 09 JULY 2012 TO 01 AUG 2012
2 4PS09EE021 NANJUNDASWAMY R JK TYRES & INDUSTRIES LTD., VIKRANT TYRE PLANT, MYSORE 09 JULY 2012 TO 01 AUG 2012
3 4PS09EE004 ASHA.T KPTCL (TL & SS DIVISION) THUBINKERE, MANDYA 20 OCT 2012
4 4PS09EE011 KAVITHA P KPTCL (TL & SS DIVISION) THUBINKERE, MANDYA 20 OCT 2012
5 4PS09EE012 KIRAN KUMAR K KPTCL (TL & SS DIVISION) THUBINKERE, MANDYA 20 OCT 2012
6 4PS09EE034 SHRIDEVI R ANGADI KPTCL (TL & SS DIVISION) THUBINKERE, MANDYA 20 OCT 2012
7 4PS09EE036 SOWMYA J BHARATH ELECTRONICS, BANGALORE-560013 22 AUG 2012 TO 03 OCT 2012
8 4PS09EE020 NAMITHA JAYADEV BHARATH ELECTRONICS, BANGALORE-560013 22 AUG 2012 TO 03 OCT 2012
9 4PS09EE045 MAHESHA K S KPTCL (TL & SS DIVISION)THUBINKERE, MANDYA 20 OCT 2012
10 4PS11EE015 LOHITH R BHARATH HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED BANGALORE 22 JULY 2014 TO 20 AUG 2014
11 4PS12EE046 HARSHITH M V REGIONAL TELECOM TRAINING CENTRE, BSNL, MYSORE 02 FEB 2015 TO 07 FEB 2015
12 4PS12EE008
4PS12EE001
DINESH C
AKSHAY KUMAR V
KPTCL PRASARANA BHAVANA, N R MOHALLA, MYSORE 7 APRIL 2015
13 4PS13EE032
4PS13EE012
4PS13EE008
4PS13EE036
4PS13EE022
RAJESHWARI H N
DARSHAN R HEBBAR
CHANDAN M
SHILAJA G C
MAHUSHREE H N
KPTCL PRASARANA BHAVANA, N R MOHALLA, MYSORE 7 APRIL 2015
14 4PS14EE002
4PS14EE017
4PS14EE024
4PS15EE406
Abhishek R
Jeevan T J
Md. Adnan Khan
Shivaprasad Pattar
KPCL, Bangalore 13th Jan- 22nd April 2017
15 4PS14EE003
4PS14EE041
4PS14EE019
4PS14EE032
4PS14EE014
Akshay Kumar L Y
Syed Toufiq
Lohith D
Shana Jain M P
Gaana H
KPTCL Receiving Station, Hootgali, Mysore 24th -29th July 2017
16 4PS15EE006
4PS15EE
Chandan H S
Nithin Y P
BEML Mysore 17th to 31st July 2017
17 4PS15EE012 Jayashenkar BHEL Bangalore, Inplant Training 17th to 31st July 2017
Sl.No Name of the Student Name of the Organizer Prize / Place won Level
Category : Student
1 Rakesh G IEEE 1st place in IEEE paper presentation State level
2 Rakesh G IEEE 2nd place in Android workshop & coding State level
3 Aishwarya IEEE 1st place in IEEE paper presentation State level
4 Aishwarya IEEE 2nd place in Android workshop & coding State level
5 Mohamed Adnan Khan Indian Society For Technical Education (ISTE) 1st place in Impromptu speech State level
6 Mohamed Adnan Khan Indian Society For Technical Education (ISTE) 2nd place in Quiz State level
7 Rakesh G Siddaganga Institute Of Technology, Tumkur. 2nd place in paper presentation State level
8 Aishwarya Siddaganga Institute Of Technology, Tumkur. 2nd place in paper presentation State level
9 Mohamed Adnan Khan Indian Society For Technical Education (ISTE) 2nd place in Pick & speak State level
10 Mohamed Adnan Khan Indian Society For Technical Education (ISTE) 2nd place in Impromptu Speech State level
11 Mohamed Adnan Khan Vellore Institute Of Technology, Tamil Nadu 1st place in National level Paper presentation National level