Home → Departments → Electrical & Electronics Engg

Placement Details

Year No. of Students Placed
2010-11 24
2011-12 18
2012-13 04
2013-14 08
2014-15 10 (in progress)

2016-2017 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 AISHWARYA V Tech Mahindra
2 ANUSHA D R TCS
3 ARSHIYA TABASUM Jspider
4 DARSHAN R HEBBAR Jspider
5 FLAVIA VALENTINA Tech Mahindra
6 GIRISH M U Jspider
7 HEMANTH KUMAR G S Continental Automotive
8 JEEVITHA E TCS
9 MADHUSHREE H N Tech Mahindra
10 MEGHANA M P Tech Mahindra
11 NAINUL ARAB S M TCS
12 RAJESHWARI H N Tech Mahindra
13 RAKESH G Anagha
14 RAVI K Qspider
15 SADHANA R TCS
16 SHAILAJA G C Anagha
17 SUDHARANI D R TCS
18 YATHIAISWARYARAJ B Tech Mahindra
19 MADHURA M S Jspider
20 VIBHIN S K (Dip) Qspider

2015-2016 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 ANUSHREE M TCS
2 BHAVANI N TCS
3 DINESH C TCS
4 FAIROZ AHAMED TCS
5 HARSIHTA D TCS
6 HARSIHTA M S TCS
7 HEMACHANDRA BN TCS
8 JAHNAVI JS TCS
9 KARTHIK S TCS
10 LOHITH H TCS
11 MADHU.C TCS
12 MANUSHREE K TCS
13 SACHIN S INGALE TCS
14 SHARVARI P S TCS
15 SPOORTHI A V TCS
16 SUKANYA HAZARIKA TCS
17 TEJESH N TCS
18 VIDYASHREE N TCS
19 VIRUPAKSHAYYA TCS
20 KARTHIK S TechMahindra
21 SIDDARTHA C R TechMahindra
22 VIBHA C TechMahindra
23 VIDYASHREE N Sandvick
24 DARSHAN S Torry Harris Solutions
25 AHSHAY KUMAR V Qspider
26 GIRISH KUMAR KR Qspider
27 NIVEDITHA GN Qspider
28 NIVEDITHA GN TCS (offcampus)
29 POOJA A R TCS (offcampus)
30 ANUSHREE M Robosoft
31 AKSHAY KUMAR V Robosoft
32 GIRISH KUMAR K R PC Technology
33 DINESHC Bally Techonogies
34 AKSHAY KUMAR V Marlab
35 FAIROZ AHAMED Marlab

2014-2015 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Manjusha TCS
2 Nethravathi TCS
3 Suhasini TCS
4 Sudhanva TCS
5 Sushetha TCS
6 Shubam Pal TCS
7 Guruprasad N M Tech Mahindra
8 Mahesh Kumar Tech Mahindra
9 Sharath Tech Mahindra
10 Lohith N Tech Mahindra
11 Rakesh P Alpha Nine
12 FaizurRahman Alpha Nine
13 Gowtham Kumar V Alpha Nine
14 Lohith R Alpha Nine
15 Guruprasad S Westline
16 Prasanakumar J V Westline
17 ManjunathKumbar Westline
18 Manuraj N R Westline
19 Mahendra Y Westline
20 Sumith Paul Trainza

2013-2014 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Shainy Chakraborthy E&Y
2 Vidya R Tech Mahindra
3 Radhika H S Tech Mahindra
4 Budan Khan B S Tech Mahindra
5 Sahana R TCS
6 Shwetha L S TCS
7 Shree Rakshith K P TCS
8 Mahesh B TCS

2012-2013 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Lakshmi .B TCS
2 Nithyashree.N TCS
3 Pallavi N.R TCS
4 Prasanna .H.N TCS

2011-2012 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Adarsh.S.S MindTree
2 Chaithra.K iGate
3 Fazil Ahmed iGate
4 Gagana.A.M TCS
5 Girish.S L&T IES
6 Joy Sharma L&T IES
7 Karthik.K.V TCS
8 Manjunath.T.S TCS
9 Nagashree.S TCS
10 Poornima.H.M Span Infotech
11 Shruthi Span Infotech
12 Sowmya.V TCS
13 Varun Bharadwaj.S TCS
14 Vijaya Kumar.G.L TCS

2010-2011 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Anusha.B Accenture
2 Ashwini.H.K Span Infotech
3 Avinash.D.N MindTree
4 Chandan.H.S MindTree
5 Chandra Mouleshwar Iyer Accenture
6 Ganashree.D.R Atlas Copco
7 Gayatri Devapal MindTree
8 Hemanth Kumar M.S iGate
9 Lakshmi R Nagar SLK Software
10 Lavitha Monisha Pereira Robosoft
11 Manohar Adiga.N MindTree
12 Mohammed Muzamil Volvo
13 Mohan Kumar.B SLK Software
14 Papiya Dhar MindTree
15 Prathyusha C Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
16 Rashmi.B.K MindTree
17 Rohith.D iGate, MindTree
18 Samyukta S Rao Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam, igate
19 Sham Prasad.S TCS, L&T ECC
20 Sheela.S.S Span Infotech
21 Shruthi.M.J TCS
22 Shwetha T.G Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
23 Vidya.M.L TCS
24 Vinutha.H.P MindTree

2009-2010 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Mahadev Swamy Jindal Steel Works
2 Murali.C.P Aditya Birla Group
3 Raju.M.N L&T Valded

2008-2009 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Aardhra Tech-Mahindra
2 Ajay.G.R L&T ECC
3 Gururaj.M.V Ozone
4 Mahesha Jindal Steel Works (Off Campus)
5 Prakruthi.K.S Infosys
6 Rajeshwari.M.J Ozone
7 Ramya.R TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd
8 Sridhara.B.S L&T ECC
9 Swathi.R iGate

2007-2008 Batch Placed List  Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Aiyappa M S LM Glasfiber
2 Anand Reddy Accenture
3 Avinash Vishwa Kumar Infosys
4 Bhavani.S Tech Mahindra
5 Chandanashree D LM Glasfiber
6 Deepthi.M.S Ozone Group
7 Dhruvesh.N.L Ozone Group
8 Harini.B Silver Software
9 Mansa.K.B Accenture, Wipro
10 Ramya.A.S Tata Elxsi
11 Sharath.K.P Infosys
12 Shiva Kumara.M L & T ECC
13 Shivakumar.K Infosys
14 Someshwar.M.S Wipro
15 Sowmya.S Wipro
16 Venkatesh.K Wipro
17 Yasmeen.A.M Tech Mahindra

RESULT ANALYSIS OF SEMESTER END EXAMINATIONS

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Aiyappa M S LM Glasfiber
2 Anand Reddy Accenture
3 Avinash Vishwa Kumar Infosys
4 Bhavani.S Tech Mahindra
5 Chandanashree D LM Glasfiber
6 Deepthi.M.S Ozone Group
7 Dhruvesh.N.L Ozone Group
8 Harini.B Silver Software
9 Mansa.K.B Accenture, Wipro
10 Ramya.A.S Tata Elxsi
11 Sharath.K.P Infosys
12 Shiva Kumara.M L & T ECC
13 Shivakumar.K Infosys
14 Someshwar.M.S Wipro
15 Sowmya.S Wipro
16 Venkatesh.K Wipro
17 Yasmeen.A.M Tech Mahindra

2010 Batch
Sem SEE
App Pass %
1 42 33 78.6
2 42 37 88.1
3 52 40 76.9
4 52 43 82.7
5 51 41 80.4
6 51 38 74.5
7 51 49 96.1
8 49 49 100.0
Sem Make up
App Pass %
1 9 8 88.9
2 5 4 80.0
3 12 10 83.3
4 9 6 66.7
5 10 9 90.0
6 13 9 69.2
7
8
Sem SEE + Make up
App Pass %
1 42 41 97.6
2 42 41 97.6
3 52 50 96.2
4 52 49 94.2
5 51 50 98.0
6 51 47 92.2
7 51 49 96.1
8 49 49 100.0
2011 Batch
Sem SEE
App Pass %
1 47 35 74.5
2 47 33 70.2
3 55 42 76.4
4 55 34 61.8
5 53 45 84.9
6 51 48 94.1
7
8
Sem Make up
App Pass %
1 12 7 58.3
2 9 7 77.8
3 13 10 76.9
4 21 11 52.4
5 5 3 60.0
6 2 2 100.0
7
8
Sem SEE + Make up
App Pass %
1 47 42 89.4
2 47 40 85.1
3 55 52 94.5
4 55 45 81.8
5 53 48 90.6
6 51 50 98.0
7
8

2012 Batch
Sem SEE
App Pass %
1 46 40 87.0
2 46 43 93.5
3 54 41 75.9
4 54 32 59.3
Sem Make up
App Pass %
1 9 8 88.9
2 5 4 80.0
3 9 7 77.8
4 20 14 70
Sem SEE + Make up
App Pass %
1 46 43 93.5
2 46 45 97.8
3 54 48 88.9
4 54 46 85.2
2013 Batch
Sem SEE
App Pass %
1 43 35 81.4
2 43 40 93.0
3
4
Sem Make up
App Pass %
1 7 3 42.9
2 3 2 66.7
3
4
Sem SEE + Make up
App Pass %
1 43 38 88.4
2 43 42 97.7
3
4
2010 Batch
Sem SEE Make up SEE+Make up
App Pass % App Pass % App Pass %
1 42 33 78.6 9 8 88.9 42 41 97.6
2 42 37 88.1 5 4 80.0 42 41 97.6
3 52 40 76.9 12 10 83.3 52 50 96.2
4 52 43 82.7 9 6 66.7 52 49 94.2
5 51 41 80.4 10 9 90.0 51 50 98.0
6 51 38 74.5 13 9 69.2 51 47 92.2
7 51 49 96.1       51 49 96.1
8 49 49 100.0       49 49 100.0
2011 Batch
Sem SEE Make up SEE+Make up
App Pass % App Pass % App Pass %
1 47 35 74.5 12 7 58.3 47 42 89.4
2 47 33 70.2 9 7 77.8 47 40 85.1
3 55 42 76.4 13 10 76.9 55 52 94.5
4 55 34 61.8 21 11 52.4 55 45 81.8
5 53 45 84.9 5 3 60.0 53 48 90.6
6 51 48 94.1 2 2 100.0 51 50 98.0
                   
                   

2012 Batch
Sem SEE Make up SEE+Make up
App Pass % App Pass % App Pass %
1 46 40 87.0 5 3 60 46 43 93.5
2 46 43 93.5 3 2 66.7 46 45 97.8
3 54 41 75.9 9 7 77.8 54 48 88.9
4 54 32 59.3 20 14 70 54 46 85.2
2013 Batch
Sem SEE Make up SEE+Make up
App Pass % App Pass % App Pass %
1 43 35 81.4 7 3 42.9 43 38 88.4
2 43 40 93.0 3 2 66.7 43 42 97.7
3                  
4                  

FINAL SEMESTER RESULTS

Year No. of students Pass Distinction First Second
2013-14 49 49 48 01 -
2012-13 49 46 46 - -
2011-12 51 47 47 - -