College Codes

Home → Departments → Information Science & Engg

Placement Details

Year No. of Students Placed
2010-11 17
2011-12 24
2012-13 06
2013-14 08
2014-15 15
2015-16 15
2016-17 13

2016-2017 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 APURVA PRIYADARSHI Envestnet Yodlee
2 AKSHAYRAM K T E&Y
3 NOOTAN R E&Y
4 SHREYAS S Techjini
5 ABHISHEK M Tech mahindra
6 ASHWINI N Tech mahindra
7 PUSHKAR SANID Tech mahindra
8 RACHANA H M Tech mahindra
9 AMIT RANJAN TCS
10 BRINDA S R TCS
11 VINUTHA S TCS
12 SACHIN C K (Dip) TCS
13 SANTHOSH KUMAR T S (Dip) TCS

2015-2016 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 KAVANA J TCS
2 PAVAN M R TCS
3 RASHMI SINHA TCS
4 ROHITH M TCS
5 SANJANA Y TCS
6 SHUBHA S TCS
7 SUNIL GOWDA M T TCS
8 VRUSCHITHA J S TCS
9 VAISHALI N TELANG TCS
10 AKSHAY KUMAR S TCS
11 HARSHITHA K P Global Edge
12 CHANDANA R Global Edge
13 NISCHITHA K sys information
14 VAISHALI N TELANG Robosoft
15 BHARGAVA SIDDIQ D U PC Technology

2014-2015 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 PREETHAM.P TCS
2 UMESH SINGH TCS
3 CHAITHRA.R.K TCS
4 NIKHITHA.M.N TCS
5 POOJA.S.H TCS
6 PRIYADARSHINI.M.V TCS
7 VYSHNAVI.S TCS
8 SHWETHA.H.S TCS
9 PREETHAM.P GOBAL EDGE
10 UMESH SINGH GOBAL EDGE
11 PARAG.R SPAN INFOTECH
12 AMRITANSH UNITEL NETWORK
13 ASHWINI S CAPGEMINI
14 HARSHITHA SINHA ACCENTURE
15 SUPREETHA GP ACCENTURE

2013-2014 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 HUDA KOWSER TCS
2 LIKHITHA.T.S TCS
3 MADHURA.K.R TCS
4 PALLAVI.A.N TCS
5 SARIGAM.K.P TCS
6 ADITYA N MURTHY TECH MAHINDRA
7 AKHILESH.R.N TECH MAHINDRA
8 SAGAR RATAN TECH MAHINDRA

2012-2013 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 KAUSHAL.P.K SPAN INFOTECH
2 RAKESH.P SPAN INFOTECH
3 RAKSHITH.M.B LASHQ
4 SHILPA.L. NAYAK TCS
5 SUKRUTH.M.K VTIGER
6 TRISHLA.K.MEHTA SPAN INFOTECH

2011-2012 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 MANISH BAHADUR MINDTREE
2 SIDDHARTH SRIVASTAVA(REJ) MINDTREE
3 SUMIT SANYAL MINDTREE
4 HAJIRA KHANUM ACCENTURE
5 AKSHATH.C.G SPAN INFOTECH
6 ASHWINI.K.M SPAN INFOTECH
7 SHEETAL.R IGATE
8 ANKIT KUMAR CHOUDHARY IGATE
9 HAJIRA KHANUM EARNST & YOUNG
10 VISHWAS.M EARNST & YOUNG
11 PRAKASH M WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
12 ANKIT KUMAR CGI
13 SIDDARTHA SRIVASTAVA CGI
14 ANKIT KUMAR TCS
15 BHARATH KUMAR.A.B TCS
16 CHAITRA.G TCS
17 LATHA.Y.R TCS
18 NISHA.S TCS
19 PAVITHRA.M.S TCS
20 SHRAVYA.M.P TCS
21 SHRIDEVI.M TCS
22 SHRUTHI SHETTY TCS
23 SMITHA.K.S TCS
24 VISHWAS.M TCS

2010-2011 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Choudhury Alisha Das TCS
2 Ganeshraj.R TCS
3 Karthik.R TCS
4 Kiran Kumar .C.P VIT
5 Kumar Ashish TCS
6 Kumar Prafulla TCS
7 Likhitha.K.R TCS
8 Navya Shree.K.J MindTree
9 Prashanth.M.J iGate, MindTree
10 Prem Kumar.K.T Global Edge Software
11 Pruthvi Patel Ks Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
12 Puneetha D.B Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
13 Raksha.R TCS
14 Ravi Kumar MY Worldspace
15 Showri Gowda.N.R MindTree
16 Sunil.N.G TCS
17 Supreeth.S TCS

2009-2010 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Akashnil Nandi Accenture, CGI
2 Anand Prakash Mishra TCS
3 Jayashree.K.N Accenture
4 Kumar Sonu Accenture, CGI
5 Madanlal.T HCL
6 Manish Anand TCS, CGI
7 Mridula Shekhar TCS
8 Pradeep.B HCL
9 Shruthi.H.N Ness Technologies
10 Shubha.S Ness Technologies
11 Yashith.H.M Accenture

2008-2009 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Anthony Raj Starnet (Off Campus B'lore)
2 Haribhaskar.S iGate
3 Kalpashree.J Vyshnavi Infotech
4 Nithin.M.Telkar Tech-Mahindra
5 Sharath.V.Kumar iGate
6 Shwetha.P.L iGate

2007-2008 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Amulya.A.C Accenture
2 Divakara.N Accenture, Tata Elxsi
3 Hemantha Kumara.M.S Tata Elxsi
4 Karthik M L LM Glasfiber
5 Nanjaraj.M.J Caritor
6 Nayana M R LM Glasfiber, IBM
7 PAWAN KUMAR M.R.       IBM
8 Prasanna Kumar.B.V Caritor , Tata Elxsi
9 Shilpa.M.C Tech Mahindra
10 Sindhu.N.R Accenture, Tata Elxsi

PLACEMENT COORDINATORS

Staff - T.S.Prabhakar
Student - Sunil N.G.