College Codes
Peoples Education Trust (R) Mandya
P.E.S College of Engineering
"Professionally Excellent Socially Committed Engineers"

Home → Departments → Master of Computer Applications

Placement Details

2018 - 2019 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Jayaram B Arohaka Technology PVT. LTD, Kuvempu Nagar, Mysore

2017 - 2018 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Kushala.V.M BGS College, Mysuru
2 Nischitha.N Robert Bosch, Tidel Park, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu
3 Praveen.K.T Social Welfare Department, Bengaluru
4 Ravindra.K.V Maventic, AFSC Layout, Brooke Field Bengaluru
5 Shivamurthy.M.C ESAF Micro Finance Bank Thrishur, Kerala
6 Navya.N.Rao Synergy Management Solution Gandhi Bazar Bangaluru
7 Praveen.J ICICI Bank, Mythru Tower, Hosur Road, Bangaluru
8 N.Vivek Amozon Development Center, Mindspace, Block No. 12C , 2nd Floor, Hyderabad
9 Pooja Pandith.H Accenture, Bangaluru
10 Harsha Kumar H.S Sys Information[Equalize, RCM], Mysore
11 Manoranjan .S Resolute Medical Management, Mysore
12 Faizal Ahmed Attra Info Tech., Bangalore

2016 - 2017 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Bharti Verma TCS, Bangaluru
2 Shreevalli.P Wipro, Bangaluru
3 Sindhu G.P Scout, Bengaluru
4 Mohith Mayur Plumb5 Decisive Analysis Systems, Mysore
5 Keerthi Kumar OCWEN, Bangaluru
6 Praveen Kumar .M HGS Global Solution, Bangaluru
7 Poojitha Wipro, Chennai
8 Darshan .K NIIT, Bangaluru
9 Nithin Gowda .S Thought Focus Information Technologies [MNC]
10 Prakruthi.N Oracle
11 Prasanna Kumar.H.S KSRTC
12 Rakesh .K.S 24/7

2015 - 2016 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Akshay.M.V Tech Mahindra
2 Sunitha.S Wipro, Bangalore.
3 Virat Kumar Yadav Wipro, Bangalore.
4 Mithun.C Unitel Networks, Bangalore.
5 Tejas.R Unitel Networks, Bangalore.
6 Mahesh.B.B Unitel Networks, Bangalore.
7 Shankar Awati Unitel Networks, Bangalore.
8 Shreyas.K.P Unitel Networks, Bangalore.
9 Raghuchandra.M.S Wipro infoech Pvt. Ltd, Mysore
10 Mohan .K VASPP Technologies, Bangluru
11 Sunil Sys Information, HealthCare India Pvt, Ltd, Mysore
12 Sanchitha .A CGI, Bangaluru
13 Reshma H.M Axa Technology, Bangaluru
14 Nitten. G Axa Technology, Bangaluru
15 Bindushree.N.P CIP Technologies PVT.Ltd, Bangaluru
16 Chaitra.R Accenture, Bangaluru
17 Chethan.G Theorems, Mysore
18 Darshan .N Star Knowledge, Mysore
19 Manoj Gowda .A Vertion Software Solution
20 Abhinandan .B.R Vigan Labs, Mysore
21 Akshay .M.V Biola Soft
22 Harshith .M.N Site.URL, Mysore
23 Malakayya Nandikola Embedes Technologies,Banagluru
24 Mithun .C V2 Soft Pvt Ltd, Bangaluru
25 Parthasarthi .B.K Uttunga Technologies, Bangaluru
26 Prasad .S SAP Solutions, Avali Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Bangaluru
27 Prashanth .K.S Site URL, Mysore
28 Rakshith .B Vigyanlabs, Mysore
29 Roopa Biradar UFT Pvt. Ltd, Bangaluru
30 Santhosh .G.V Botree Software International Pvt. Ltd, Bangaluru
31 Shreyas .K.P App Vistara Technologies, Bangaluru
32 Shruti Ramesh Naik Hewelett Packard Enterprise, Bangaluru
33 Sunil .H.A Zenith Controller and System, Bangaluru
34 Tejas .R Webtec, Bangluru
35 Vishwanathan .S Tesco, Bangaluru
36 Mahesh B.B Cognitive Infotec Pvt. Ltd Bengaluru
37 Sunitha .S Wipro infoech Pvt.Ltd, Mysore
38 Shankar Awati CMRIT College, Bangaluru

2014 - 2015 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Gulamhabib Khaji Mphasis
2 Mithun .N BVBI Infotech
3 Swathi Shivarama IBM
4 Vimarsha Cerner Healthcare Solution
5 Navyashree G.M IB Track Solution Pvt. Ltd
6 Amruthabindhu IB Track Solution Pvt. Ltd
7 Latha M.N IB Track Solution Pvt. Ltd
8 Sahana .R Sagar Chandramma Hopital (Dayananada Sagar groups)
9 Asha .R Theorem
10 Sunil H.R HP. Inc, Bangalore, Surya teck Park, Electronic city

2013 - 2014 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Sandeep .K TCS, Bengaluru
2 Punitha P.R Mphasis, Bengaluru
3 Sandeep B.K TCS, Bengaluru
4 Abhijeet Kumar SJES College of Management Studies, Bengaluru
5 Abhishek Kumar UST Global, Bengaluru
6 Asgar Ahmes Saudi Arabia, Bengaluru
7 Chethan .M Yuvaraja's College, Bengaluru
8 Darshan Kumar N Sony Software Private India Ltd., Bengaluru
9 Harsha Kashyap.S Sys info, Bengaluru
10 Karthik.U Techmill Technologies Pvt.Ltd, Bengaluru
11 Lokesh Gowda .J Yuvaraja College, Bengaluru
12 Trinethra.M.V APPCO-Application Processing Company, Bengaluru
13 Mahesh Kumar .M.N L&T Technology Services, Bengaluru
14 Manjunatha .M.C Field Marshall K.M Cariyappa College
15 Mitesh Kumar Suphalaam Technologies
16 Muthu Raj .G Accenture
17 Nandini .B.L Thanthrik Software Pvt.Ltd
18 Nishanth .V.Rai Sysinformation Healthcare Pvt Ltd
19 P. Pavan Kumar Excel Soft Technologies
20 Rajath .C.R Adamos Technologies Pvt. Ltd
21 Ranjeet Kumar HP. Inc, Bangaluru
22 Seema Anjum Suphalaam Technologies
23 Shashidhar .T.K DSCI
24 Srinidhi Urs .B.R Aris Global
25 Sunil Raj .T.R Govt. College
26 Vindya .K.S JSS Education Trust
27 Yashwanth .S Stories India Pvt. Ltd
28 Manju .M.B Dollarbird
29 Madhusudhun .D.K UNION

2012 - 2013 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Jyothi Archana TCS, Bengaluru
2 Manoj Kumar .S Mind Tree, Bengaluru
3 Mithuna Shree .M Mind Tree, Bengaluru
4 Nagashree .R Mind Tree, Bengaluru
5 Naveen Kumar.B Mind Tree, Bengaluru
6 Shruthi .S TCS, Bengaluru
7 Sumathi .G.K Mind Tree, Bengaluru
8 Anitha .S.G BGS PU College, Bengaluru
9 Apoorva James Vidya Vikas Institute of Engineering, Bengaluru
10 Arun .N SDGC(Software Development Group Corporation), Bengaluru
11 Deepambe .M.R JVIT, Bengaluru
12 Gayathri .N Mobility India, Chamarajanagar
13 Lohith .B.C District Statiscal Department, Bengaluru
14 Manjunatha .T Department of Computer science G.FG.C, Madikeri
15 NandaKumar .B.M Neuvento Systems Pvt. Ltd, Bengaluru
16 Prakruthi .S.C Shanthiniketham College of Science and Management Studies, Bengaluru
17 Pravin Kumar Mojax Soft, Bengaluru
18 Priyanka .A.S Wireflower Organization, Bengaluru
19 Rajani .S The Oxford College of Science, Bengaluru
20 Ramya .C.S Baldwin Methodist College, Bengaluru
21 Ranjitha Ramesh Theorem India Pvt. Ltd, Bengaluru
22 Rathan Kumar Cerner, Bengaluru
23 Sandeep Anand Nationwide IT Services, Bengaluru
24 Santhosha .H.B Devicenow mobile solutions Pvt. Ltd, Bengaluru
25 Sathish Chandra .S.R Givin Tech, Bengaluru
26 Shruthi .S.P JSS Education Trust
27 N. Srinivas Acharya Institute of Management, Bengaluru
28 Sunil Kumar Yadav Atos India, Bengaluru
29 Vinay .G.A Span Info, Bengaluru
30 Vinod Kumar Cerner Corporation
31 Shwetha .S.M FIBERLINK[IBM], Bengaluru

2011 - 2012 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Hemachandra .M.K Mind Tree, Bengaluru
2 Amitha .H.R Headstrong, Bengaluru
3 Ranjitha .B.M Headstrong, Bengaluru
4 Usha .K.M Mind Tree, Bengaluru
5 Rashmi .V Headstrong, Bengaluru
6 Sathyanarayana .T.S Bank
7 Pradeep Kumar Panda TCS, Bengaluru
8 Manjunath .K Emphasis, Bengaluru
9 M. Abdul Wahab Strategic outsourcing services, Bengaluru
10 B.S Arun Kumar Bitsberry Tech Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
11 Kumara Swamy .R ATI, Bengaluru
12 Manu .M.N Bitsberry Tech Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
13 S. Nithin Bitsberry Tech Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
14 Pavan .C.J Data Security Council of India (DSCI), Bengaluru
15 Pradeepa Bluechil Computer Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru
16 Sri Lakshmi Seeram MMAD, Bengaluru
17 Uma .A.K Fiserv, Bengaluru
18 Venkatesha .B.K NTT Data Global services , Bengaluru
19 Vishwajit Kumar RWD Bihar Div-Dumroan, Bengaluru