College Codes
Peoples Education Trust (R) Mandya
P.E.S College of Engineering
"Professionally Excellent Socially Committed Engineers"

Home → Departments → Electronics & Communication Engg

Faculty

Teaching Staff:

Dr.K.A.Radhakrishna Rao
Professor & HOD
Dr.K.N.Muralidhara
(CAS) Professor
Dr.H.S.Sheshsdri
(CAS) Professor
M. Subramanyam
Associate Professor
S.Jyothi
Associate Professor
B.S Nanda
Associate Professor
Dr. Punith Kumar M B
Associate Professor
Kumar.N.Krishnamurthy
Assistant Professor
M.J.Anand
Assistant Professor
Dr.Maheshgowda N M
Assistant Professor
R.Manjunatha
Assistant Professor
Dr. Mahesh
Assistant Professor
Sahanaraj B.S
Assistant Professor
H.S.Vianykumar
Assistant Professor
Ashraya A.N
Assistant Professor
Phalanetra H.S
Assistant Professor
Sumanth .S
Assistant Professor
Chethan.L
Assistant Professor
Kusuma.H.R
Assistant Professor
Nischitha K
Assistant Professor
Revanesh.M.
Assistant Professor
Shanmugapriya.S
Assistant Professor
Harini G S
Assistant Professor
Shaista Tarannum
Assistant Professor
Ullas P
Assistant Professor
Santhosh Babu.K.C
Assistant Professor
Vidyashree.B.P
Assistant Professor
Noor Ayesha
Assistant Professor
Jayanna SS
Assistant Professor

Technical & Ministerial Staff

SL.NO
1
NAME
M.T.PADMINI
QUALIFICATION
L.E.E
DESIGNATION
FOREMAN
SPECIALIZATION
TELECOMMUNICATION ENGG.
EXPERIENCE
33 Years
SL.NO
2
NAME
H.K.VANITHA
QUALIFICATION
DEC, B.E
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
MEDICAL ELECTRONICS
EXPERIENCE
6 Years
SL.NO
3
NAME
G.K.YESHWANTH
QUALIFICATION
DEC
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG
EXPERIENCE
5 Years
SL.NO
4
NAME
H. MADHAN KUMAR
QUALIFICATION
DCE, B.E. (E&C)
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION
EXPERIENCE
3 Years
SL.NO
5
NAME
MEGHANA S P
QUALIFICATION
DIPLOMA IN E & C
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG
EXPERIENCE
2 YEARS
SL.NO
6
NAME
MADHUSHREE M
QUALIFICATION
B.E.
DESIGNATION
INSTRUCTOR
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
1 MONTH
SL.NO
7
NAME
C.K. DEVARAJU
QUALIFICATION
I.T.I
DESIGNATION
MECHANIC
SPECIALIZATION
ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
EXPERIENCE
10 Years
SL.NO
8
NAME
PRATHIBA A
QUALIFICATION
BA
DESIGNATION
SDA
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
SL.NO
9
NAME
G.H.HANUMANTHAIAH
QUALIFICATION
7th Std
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
8 Years
SL.NO
10
NAME
B M SHAMBULINGAIAH
QUALIFICATION
SSLC
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
22 YEARS
SL.NO
11
NAME
V HARISHA
QUALIFICATION
B.A
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
5 Years
SL.NO
12
NAME
Y P SHIVARAJU
QUALIFICATION
PUC
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
9 Years
SL.NO
13
NAME
SIDDARTHA
QUALIFICATION
SSLC
DESIGNATION
HELPER
SPECIALIZATION
EXPERIENCE
1 YEAR 7 MONTHS
SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION SPECIALIZATION EXPERIENCE
1 M.T.PADMINI LEE FOREMAN TELECOMMUNICATION ENGG. 33 Years
2 H.K.VANITHA DEC.B.E INSTRUCTOR MEDICAL ELECTRONICS 6 Years
3 G.K.YESHWANTH DEC INSTRUCTOR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG 5 Years
4 H. MADHANKUMAR DEC, B.E. INSTRUCTOR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG 3 Years
5 MEGHANA S P Diploma in E&C INSRUCTOR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION 2 Years
6 MADHUSHREE M B.E. INSTRUCTOR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG 1 MONTH
7 C.K. DEVARAJU I.T.I MECHANIC ELECTRONIC MECHANIC 10 Years
8 PRATHIBA A BA SDA
9 G.H.HANUMANTHAIAH 7th Std HELPER 8 Years
10 B.M. SHAMBULIGAIAH S.S.L.C HELPER 22 Years
11 V HARISHA B.A HELPER 5 Years
12 Y P SHIVARAJU PUC HELPER 9 Years
13 SIDDARTHA SSLC HELPER 1 YEAR 7 MONTHS