Home → Departments → Industrial & Production Engg

Achievements

Students Achievement

Details of the students participation in inter-institute events

SI.No Name Place Event Organized by Date
1 M.N.Sruthi VasudhaM.S Siddaganga Institute of Technology Tumkur Tqm And Its Importance State level Paper 2008
2 Praveen kumar B.S Anitha Kumari Sahu Sidda Ganga Institute of Technology Tumkur Marketing Management Identfying And Creating New Market For A Global Leader- Inte State level Paper 2008
3 Jagadesh Kumar Sidda Ganga Institute of Technology Tumkur Integrated Logistics Management State level Paper 2008
4 Kum. Shruthi S Canara Engineering College Mangalore paper on in State level paper 21st Nov. 2008
5 by Poornima.Y.H, Ramya.G. state level paper presentation held at PESCE Mandya Operation Research On Transportation Problem PESCE Mandya 2009
6 Guruprasad.M.R Prasad. S PESCE Mandya Research On Marketing and Operational methodology state level paper presentation PESCE Mandya 2009
7 Amarnath.G & Bharath. R PESCE Mandya Industrial Management - six sigma implementation state level paper presentation PESCE Mandya 2009
8 A.R.Arun Kumar Sunil Kumar M National level paper contest conducted by Value Engineering NIE Mysore 2009
9 Mathews J, Venkatesh H,Umar Moin Khan,Pavan Kumar D.V Bahubali Engineering College, Shravanabel agola, Hassan District Karnataka National Level Robotics Championship won 2nd Prize Robosapions Technologies in association with llT- Kharagpur 24th to 25th Oct 2012
10 Ramnag H.V Sreekar Upadhaya U PESCE Mandya Lean Practices In Manufacturing Systems TEQIP sponsored two days workshop 27 & 27th Sept. 2013
11 Sptharshi Ghoshal National Institute of Engineering, Mysore Technical paper presentation National Level Technical Symposium "Pratibha- 2013" Won 2nd prize National Institute of Engineering, Mysore 30th and 31sl Oct 2013
12 Sptharshi Ghoshal Maharaja Institute of Technology Mysore ROBOFEAST-2013 National Robotics Championship Revert Technology Private Limited 10th and 11th Oct 2013
13 Stephen Myaboo PESCE Mandya Meritor Scholarship Meritor company, Benguluru 28TH Nov2014-15
14 Tejas Bharadwaj.T.S PESCE Mandya Meritor Scholarship Certificate of Recognition Meritor company, Benguluru 28TH Nov2014-15
15 SindhuA Srihari PESCE Mandya Meritor Scholarship "Prathibha 2016" Meritor company, Benguluru 19th March 2016
SI no
1
Name
M.N.Sruthi VasudhaM.S
Place
Siddaganga Institute of Technology Tumkur
Event
Tqm And Its Importance
Organized by
State level Paper
Date
2008
SI no
2
Name
Praveen kumar B.S
Anitha Kumari
Sahu
Place
Sidda Ganga Institute of Technology Tumkur
Event
Marketing Management Identfying And Creating New Market For A Global Leader- Inte
Organized by
State level Paper
Date
2008
SI no
3
Name
Jagadesh Kumar
Place
Sidda Ganga Institute of Technology Tumkur
Event
Integrated Logistics Management
Organized by
State level Paper
Date
2008
SI no
4
Name
Kum. Shruthi S
Place
Canara Engineering College Mangalore
Event
Organized by
paper on in State level paper
Date
21st Nov. 2008
SI no
5
Name
by Poornima.Y.H, Ramya.G.
Place
state level paper presentation held at PESCE Mandya
Event
Operation Research On Transportation Problem
Organized by
PESCE Mandya
Date
2009
SI no
6
Name
Guruprasad.M.R Prasad. S
Place
PESCE Mandya
Event
Research On Marketing and Operational methodology
Organized by
state level paper presentation PESCE Mandya
Date
2009
SI no
7
Name
Amarnath.G & Bharath. R
Place
PESCE Mandya
Event
Industrial Management - six sigma implementation
Organized by
state level paper presentation PESCE Mandya
Date
2009
SI no
8
Name
A.R.Arun Kumar Sunil Kumar M
Place
National level paper contest conducted by
Event
Value Engineering
Organized by
NIE Mysore
Date
2009
SI no
9
Name
Mathews J
Venkatesh H
Umar Moin Khan
Pavan Kumar D.V
Place
Bahubali Engineering College, Shravanabel agola, Hassan District Karnataka
Event
National Level Robotics Championship won 2nd Prize
Organized by
Robosapions Technologies in association with llT- Kharagpur
Date
24th to 25th Oct 2012
SI no
10
Name
Ramnag H.V
Sreekar Upadhaya U
Place
PESCE Mandya
Event
Lean Practices In Manufacturing Systems
Organized by
TEQIP sponsored two days workshop
Date
27 & 27th Sept. 2013
SI no
11
Name
Sptharshi Ghoshal
Place
National Institute of Engineering, Mysore
Event
Technical paper presentation National Level Technical Symposium "Pratibha- 2013" Won 2nd prize
Organized by
National Institute of Engineering, Mysore
Date
30th and 31sl Oct 2013
SI no
12
Name
Sptharshi Ghoshal
Place
Maharaja Institute of Technology Mysore
Event
ROBOFEAST-2013 National Robotics Championship
Organized by
Revert Technology Private Limited
Date
10th and 11th Oct 2013
SI no
13
Name
Stephen Myaboo
Place
PESCE Mandya
Event
Meritor Scholarship
Organized by
Meritor company, Benguluru
Date
28TH Nov2014-15
SI no
14
Name
Tejas Bharadwaj.T.S
Place
PESCE Mandya
Event
Meritor Scholarship Certificate of Recognition
Organized by
Meritor company, Benguluru
Date
28TH Nov2014-15
SI no
15
Name
SindhuA Srihari
Place
PESCE Mandya
Event
Meritor Scholarship "Prathibha 2016"
Organized by
Meritor company, Benguluru
Date
19th March 2016