Home → Departments → Industrial & Production Engg

Placement Details

SI. No. Year Student Name Company Name
1 2009-10 Sowmya .H.S G.E.Banglore
2 2009-10 Madhukar Falcon Tyres Mysore
3 2009-10 Shridhar NITK Suratakol
4 2009-10 Vinay.C.P T.V.S. Motors
5 2009-10 Pushpalatha BEML Mysore
6 2009-10 Abhilasha Volvo Banglore
7 2009-10 Amarnath Istubushi Mysore
8 2009-10 Mahadev Prasad Falcon Tyres Mysore
9 2009-10 Mohan NITK Suratakol
10 2009-10 Joel I BM BPO Banglore
11 2010-11 K.Keshva Datta T.V.S. Motors
12 2010-11 Hemanth.J.N T.V.S. Motors
13 2010-11 Sunil.N.R L&T IES
14 2010-11 Malashree .S.Pawar L&T IES
15 2010-11 Anush.M TCS
16 2010-11 Varsha Prabhakar TCS
17 2010-11 Seema M.U. TCS
18 2010-11 Sharath Kumar.B.M Mapal
19 2010-11 Sindhu.V Mapal
20 2010-11 Mukund .R Accenture
21 2010-11 Rangaraju Accenture
22 2010-11 Shrutha Keerthi Mahindra Satyam
23 2010-11 Anuradha.V My World Space
24 2010-11 Vinay.L My World Space
25 2011-12 Deepika.Y.J TATA (TCSL)
26 2011-12 Deepthi.H.T T.V.S. Motors
27 2011-12 Suhas.K.U TATA (TCSL)
28 2011-12 Raksha .S.Shetty L&T IES
29 2012-13 Mathews.J IBM
30 2013-14 Theja.Y.K Tech Mahindra
31 2014-15 Stephen Myaboo Tech Mahindra
32 2014-15 Saptarshi Ghosal Tech Mahindra

2011-2012 Batch Placed List  Click here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Anirudha.K.S Accenture
2 Deepika.Y.J TCS
3 Deepthi.H.T TCS
4 Hari Prasad.M MindTree
5 Hifza Khan Geometric Global
6 Nandeesh.S.Jolad Geometric Global
7 Nikhilesh.N.Acharya Geometric Global
8 Nithin.M.L Geometric Global
9 Suhas.K.U TCS
10 Veekshith.V Geometric Global

2010-2011 Batch Placed List  Click here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Anuradha.V MY Worldspace
2 Anusha.M TCS
3 Hemanth.J.N TVS Motors
4 Keshava Datt.K TVS Motors
5 Malashree.S.Pawar L& T IES
6 Mukund Renjal Accenture
7 Seema.M.U TCS
8 Sharath Kumar.B.M MAPAL
9 Shruthakeerthi Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
10 Sindhu.V MAPAL
11 Sri Rangaraju.N Accenture
12 Sunil.N.R L& T IES
13 Varsha Prabhakar TCS
14 Vinay.L MY Worldspace

2009-2010 Batch Placed List  Click here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Abhilasha.B Volvo, L&T IES (Emsys)
2 Amarnath.G MHI
3 Avinash.T.Shetty Apollo Tyres
4 Kalpa.C.S L&T IES (Emsys)
5 Mahadeva Prasad.B MHI
6 Purushotham.M.S Apollo Tyres
7 Srikanth S Vasisht L&T IES (Emsys)

2008-2009 Batch Placed List  Click here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Neetha admaiah.K.P Accenture (Off campus B'lore)

2007-2008 Batch Placed List  Click here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Ankita Tripathi Maytas
2 JOELA G                      IBM
3 Madhura.S Maytas
4 Rajesh K R LM Glasfiber
5 Sachidananda.P.Pai Tech Mahindra
6 Shweta Pandey Accenture

RESULT ANALYSIS OF SEMESTER END EXAMINATIONS

Sem 2009 Batch
App Pass %
1 43 14 32.56
2 43 25 58.14
3 34 32 94.11
4 40 28 70.00
5 40 32 80.00
6 38 27 71.00
7 37 34 91.89
8 36 33 91.67
2010 Batch
App Pass %
30 14 43.33
32 24 75.00
37 27 73.00
37 30 81.00
36 27 75.00
36 31 86.00
37 35 94.60
37 36 97.3
2011 Batch
App Pass %
40 16 40.00
40 24 60.00
41 22 53.66
40 21 57.50
40 27 67.50
42 38 90.5
-- -- --
-- -- --
2012 Batch
App Pass %
40 16 40.00
40 24 60.00
42 28 66.67
41 32 78.0
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
2013 Batch
App Pass %
40 19 47.50
45 22 48.49
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Sem 2010 Batch
App Pass %
1 30 14 43.33
2 32 24 75.00
3 37 27 73.00
4 37 30 81.00
5 36 27 75.00
6 36 31 86.00
7 37 35 94.60
8 37 36 97.3
Sem 2011 Batch
App Pass %
1 40 16 40.00
2 40 24 60.00
3 41 22 53.66
4 40 21 57.50
5 40 27 67.50
6 42 38 90.5
7 -- -- --
8 -- -- --
Sem 2012 Batch
App Pass %
1 40 16 40.00
2 40 24 60.00
3 42 28 66.67
4 41 32 78.0
5 -- -- --
6 -- -- --
7 -- -- --
8 -- -- --
Sem 2013 Batch
App Pass %
1 40 19 47.50
2 45 22 48.49
3 -- -- --
4 -- -- --
5 -- -- --
6 -- -- --
7 -- -- --
8 -- -- --