College Codes
Peoples Education Trust (R) Mandya
P.E.S College of Engineering
"Professionally Excellent Socially Committed Engineers"

Home → Departments → Mechanical Engg

Placement Details

Year Company / Industry Name No. of Campus offers
2017-2018 SLK,TCS,BYJU'S,FACE,Qspider,Weir Ensci, LM Windpower,Infosys, CapitalAim 29
2016-2017 Garuda Motors, Tech Mahindra, Qspider, TCS, Westline, Benz, Indian Navy, BEL, P3 Academy 85
2015-2016 BEL, LM Windpower, TVS Logistics, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Alpha Nine, AIS, Benz, Garuda Motors, EDS Technologies 61
2014-2015 TCS, Tech Mahindra, Alpha Nine, West Line, Benz, Good Through, Shahi Export, Triveni Turbines, Wind power, Taj Groups. 58

2017-2018 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. USN Name Company
1 4PS14ME060 MOHD BURHAAN ASFI SLK
2 4PS14ME001 ABDULRAHIMAN YADWAD TCS
3 4PS14ME002 ABHINAY M TCS
4 4PS14ME007 AKHIL.N.PODUVAL TCS
5 4PS14ME013 ANIRUDHA RAO R TCS
6 4PS14ME038 GOWTHAM P TCS
7 4PS14ME058 MOHAMMED KHALANDAR.S TCS
8 4PS14ME086 RUBNAWAS.N TCS
9 4PS15ME415 RADHA M (DIP) TCS
10 4PS14ME018 BASAVARAJACHAR K BYJU'S
11 4PS14ME112 V. NIKASH NADHAN BYJU'S
12 4PS14ME017 BASAVARAJ MUTTAL FACE
13 4PS14ME017 BASAVARAJ MUTTAL Qspider
14 4PS14ME036 GAGAN.S R Qspider
15 4PS14ME088 SACHIN.H.S Qspider
16 4PS14ME092 SANATH KUMAR.V Qspider
17 4PS14ME005 ADARESH Qspider
18 4PS14ME106 SUNIL KUMAR.S Qspider
19 4PS15ME415 RADHA M (DIP) Weir Ensci
20 4PS14ME073 PRASAD K S LM Windpower
21 4PS14ME062 NAGESH LM Windpower
22 4PS14ME092 SANATH KUMAR.V LM Windpower
23 4PS14ME113 VIJAY KUMAR S LM Windpower
24 4PS14ME002 ABHINAY M Infosys
25 4PS14ME036 GAGAN.S R Infosys
26 4PS14ME106 SUNIL KUMAR.S CapitalAim
27 4PS14ME046 KUNAL TEWARI CapitalAim
28 4PS14ME017 BASAVARAJ MUTTAL CapitalAim

2016-2017 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 ABHILASH C Garuda Motars
2 ABHILASHGOWDA J D Tech mahindra
3 ABHISHEK B M Garuda Motars
4 ADITHYA M K Tech mahindra
5 AJITH KUMAR K Garuda Motars
6 AKARSHA D R Garuda Motars
7 AKARSHA K C Garuda Motars
8 AKSHAY V Garuda Motars
9 ANANDA S K Garuda Motars
10 ANURAG H N Garuda Motars
11 ANURAG H N Qspider
12 ARUN H P Garuda Motars
13 BALAJI DARSHAN M G TCS
14 BALAJI V Tech mahindra
15 CHIDANANDA B TCS
16 GIRISHA K R Garuda Motars
17 HANAMANT Garuda Motars
18 HARINI MANOHARI Garuda Motars
19 HARSHITH H E TCS
20 HARSHITH R G Garuda Motars
21 KANTHU KUMARA NAIKA M Garuda Motars
22 KIRAN A N Garuda Motars
23 KIRANA G Garuda Motars
24 LINGESH M D Garuda Motars
25 MAHESH M Garuda Motars
26 MALLIKARJUN M Garuda Motars
27 NAGANANDAN M S Garuda Motars
28 NAGENDRA PRASAD P Garuda Motars
29 NAVEEN K P Garuda Motars
30 PAVAN S SHETTY Garuda Motars
31 PRADEEP P S TCS
32 PRAMOD ARADHYA H R Tech mahindra
33 PRASAD N Garuda Motars
34 PUNITH S J Garuda Motars
35 RAGHAVENDRA S Garuda Motars
36 RAJESH MARUTI SHETTY Garuda Motars
37 RAJESH M TCS
38 RAJU Garuda Motars
39 RAJU Westline
40 RAKESH Y Benz
41 RAKESH P M Garuda Motars
42 RAVIKIRAN G K Tech mahindra
43 RAVIKUMAR H J Garuda Motars
44 RAVIKUMAR H J Westline
45 SAGAR R BHARADWAJ Tech mahindra
46 SAGAR C V Garuda Motars
47 SAGAR C V Qspider
48 SAHANA B M Garuda Motars
49 SHIVAPRASANNA H G Garuda Motars
50 SHREYAS MELVIN M H Garuda Motars
51 SHREYAS MELVIN M H Qspider
52 SHRIDHARA B N Garuda Motars
53 SOMASHEKHARA K Garuda Motars
54 SURYA P Garuda Motars
55 THANOJ G Garuda Motars
56 VIJAYKUMAR V Benz
57 VINAY Garuda Motars
58 VINAY KUMAR HEGGADE M N Qspider
59 VINAYAK YADAV Indian Navy
60 YASHWANTH M Garuda Motars
61 NISHANTH N G Garuda Motars
62 HARSHITH M C Garuda Motars
63 CHANDRU G J (Dip) Garuda Motars
64 MANJUNATHA V (Dip) Garuda Motars
65 MOHAMMED UMER BAIG Garuda Motars
66 M SHIVANGOUD Garuda Motars
67 ANURAG H N BEL
68 SAGAR R BHARADWAJ Navy
69 GIRISHA K R P3 Academy
70 KIRAN A N P3 Academy
71 NAGANANDAN M S P3 Academy
72 NAGENDRA PRASAD P P3 Academy
73 NAVEEN K P P3 Academy
74 PRASAD N P3 Academy
75 PUNITH S J P3 Academy
76 RAJESH MARUTI SHETTY P3 Academy
77 RAKESH P M P3 Academy
78 SHREYAS MELVIN M H P3 Academy
79 SOMASHEKHARA K P3 Academy
80 VINOD B K P3 Academy
81 YASHWANTH M P3 Academy
82 NISHANTH N G P3 Academy
83 RAKISH SINDA R Tech mahindra
84 UTKARSH NAYAK Tech mahindra
85 MOHAMMED ANSHAD KOORNAD Tech mahindra

2015-2016 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 ABISHEK R TCS
2 AMRUTHAVARSHINI TCS
3 BHARGAV CHAKRAVARTHY H J TCS
4 JEEVAN BHARADWAJ TCS
5 KISHAN B L TCS
6 MAHENDRA KUMAR SC TCS
7 MUKESH M TCS
8 PRADEEP R TCS
9 SHREYAS S TechMahindra
10 SAGAR S TechMahindra
11 SHIVA KUMAR C A TechMahindra
12 SOLANKI JAYRAJSINH TechMahindra
13 SUJAY S TCS
14 VARUN J TCS
15 VARUN MALLIK TCS
16 VARUN R TCS
17 VISHAKAH SANNIDHYA TCS
18 AKSHAY PUROHIT TCS
19 SUBHAS SS TCS
20 K.S. PEMMAIAH Tech Mahindra
21 PRUTHVIRAJ G R TechMahindra
22 NUTHAN G TechMahindra
23 SACHIN R TechMahindra
24 SACHIN S TechMahindra
25 SANTOSH PRASANNA TechMahindra
26 SUHAS S TechMahindra
27 VIPIN KUMAR V Alpha Nine
28 MANJUNATH S Alpha Nine
29 AJAY NAG V Alpha Nine
30 CHIRANJEEVI GOWDA S Alpha Nine
31 VINAYAKA H R Alpha Nine
32 SHASHIDHAR B O Alpha Nine
33 SHIVA KUMAR K P AIS
34 SHIVA KUMAR K P Benz
35 SHIVALINGAGEGOWDA S C Garuda Motors
36 RAJESHA Y K Garuda Motors
37 LAKSHMEESHA BS Garuda Motors
38 HARISH S Garuda Motors
39 PRATEEK M DODDAMANI Garuda Motors
40 MOHAMMED SOHAIL MULLA Garuda Motors
41 VIJAY KUMAR Garuda Motors
42 PRADEEP Garuda Motors
43 SHARANAPPA BHAVIKATTI Garuda Motors
44 SIDDALINGA SWAMY K S Garuda Motors
45 HITESHA CJ Garuda Motors
46 SANTOSH PRASANNA EDS Technologies
47 RAGHAVENDRA PRASAD R EDS Technologies
48 SHIVA KUMAR K P Samudra (SIMS)
49 SOLANKI JAYRAJSINH Samudra (SIMS)
50 VISHAKAH SANNIDHYA BEL
51 PUNITH KUMAR V BEL
52 SRINIDHI R Sai Project pvt.ltd
53 SHARANAPPA BHAVIKATTI Sai Project pvt.ltd
54 VIPIN KUMAR V LM Windpower
55 SHASHIDHAR B O LM Windpower
56 RAVI PRASAD M C LM Windpower
57 BALAJI GANESH M V LM Windpower
58 PRAJWAL M B LM Windpower
59 GAUTHAM K S LM Windpower
60 VIJAY KUMAR Tvs Logistics
61 G RAHUL JADAV Tvs Logistics

2014-2015 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 TANUMOY KAR TCS
2 KOUSHAL S U TCS
3 JAY KUMAR RADHADIA TCS
4 MAHADEV PRASAD K N TCS
5 JAYADEV MURTHY.C.J TCS
6 SHIVARAJA M TCS
7 SHREE NANDAN H S TCS
8 VINAY K TCS
9 BHARATH S TechMahindra
10 DHARSHAN T S TechMahindra
11 JOHNCY MATHEW TechMahindra
12 KISHOR KUMAR K P TechMahindra
13 NIKHIL.K TechMahindra
14 SACHIN KUMAR K M TechMahindra
15 SANTHOSH.B.A TechMahindra
16 SANTOSH YARAGATTI TechMahindra
17 SHAMANTH KUMAR M TechMahindra
18 SHASHWATH.T.D TechMahindra
19 SIDDARTH SEN TechMahindra
20 THEJAS U P Tech Mahindra
21 AMITH.M Alpha Nine
22 CHINTHAN KUMAR Alpha Nine
23 CRISTOPHER.P Alpha Nine
24 DHEERAJ KUMAR N M Alpha Nine
25 KISHORE.V.S Alpha Nine
26 NAVEEN M Alpha Nine
27 SAGAR.K.RATHOD Alpha Nine
28 SHAMANTH.B.M Alpha Nine
29 SHIVA KUMAR B.C Alpha Nine
30 SHRIDHARA.B.O Alpha Nine
31 SUGHOSH GOWDA.B Alpha Nine
32 SUMAN.M.S Alpha Nine
33 VINAY.N.S Alpha Nine
34 VISHWANATH.B.S Alpha Nine
35 VIVEKA.H.M. Alpha Nine
36 PAVAN.S.G Alpha Nine
37 SHIVA KUMARA.B Alpha Nine
38 DAYANANDA.B.J West Line
39 PAVAN.M.C West Line
40 LOHITH.M.S West Line
41 DARSHAN.T.S Benz
42 RAKSHITH.S Good Through
43 CHETHAN.D.C Shahi Export
44 KISHORE.V.S Shahi Export
45 SUMAN.M.S Shahi Export
46 KEERTHI RAJ.C Shahi Export
47 LAXMISH ANAND KEREMANE Triveni Turbines
48 PURUSHOTHAMA.N.G Wind power
49 RAMARADHYA.G Wind power
50 Naveen M Wind power
51 CHANDAN GOWDA Wind power
52 BHARATH RAJ.B.R Wind power
53 PURUSHOTH KUMAR.K.P Wind power
54 PURUSHOTH KUMAR.K.P Taj Groups
55 RAMARADHYA.G Taj Groups
56 RAVINDRA.M.R Taj Groups
57 CHANDREGOWDA.H.L Taj Groups
58 PURUSHOTHAMA.N.G Taj Groups

2013-2014 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Deekshith.A.S TCS
2 Giridharan.G TCS
3 Karan Peer TCS
4 Rakshith.K.S TCS
5 Gireesha.B.V Alpha 9 Marine services
6 Madhukumar.M.S Alpha 9 Marine services
7 Pradeep Kumar.M.N Alpha 9 Marine services
8 Santhosh.K.N Alpha 9 Marine services
9 Ullas.S Alpha 9 Marine services
10 Jayanth Kumar Aradhya.K.N TechMahindra
11 Santosh Kumar Vasantha Kumar.H TechMahindra
12 Bopanna.P.A TechMahindra
13 Adarsh.K.R Tech Mahindra
14 Shashank.H.S TechMahindra
15 Harshith.C.K TechMahindra
16 Abhay Kini.A TechMahindra
17 Prakyath.L.Bhat TechMahindra
18 Lalith Kumar.H.M TechMahindra

2012-2013 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Bopaiah.I.B Span Infotech
2 Chandan.D.Nadig TCS
3 Dheeraj Nagendra TATA - AIG
4 Eshwar.K L&T ECC
5 Gautham.M JSW
6 Jeetender Kumar TCS
7 Madhu.J.M UPT
8 Pritish Mandal       TATA - AIG
9 Puneeth.G TCS
10 Raghu Shankar.H.B JSW, L&T ECC
11 Shibin.M. Koshy TCS

2011-2012 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Pramod.A Myworldspace
2 Rajan Shiva MindTree
3 Shivaprasad.M.A L&T ECC
4 Arun.K TCS, Mercedes Benz
5 Chetan.K Geometric Global
6 Dheeresh.K Geometric Global
7 Girish.R TCS
8 Hiren Kumar Solanki TCS
9 Kannika.B.K TCS
10 Kiran.N iGate
11 Madhu Kumara.N.S Geometric Global
12 Mallesha.R Geometric Global
13 Manisha.R TCS, Mercedes Benz
14 Manu .S.C JSW
15 Mohammed Shahil TCS
16 Navin Kumar.K Tech Mahindra & Mahindra Satyam
17 Nishchith.H Geometric Global
18 Nitesha.D.N L&T IES
19 Pankaj Kumar Mishra TCS
20 Pavan.B.S Geometric Global
21 Ponnappa.M.B Mercedes Benz
22 Prashanth.U TCS, Tata AIG
23 Praveen.S Geometric Global
24 Ranjith Babu.D Tech Mahindra & Mahindra Satyam
25 Rastogee Laishram Accenture
26 Rekha.s TCS
27 Rohit.K.R Geometric Global
28 Sandeep Kumar.M Accenture
29 Sanjay L&T IES
30 Satyavardana.L Geometric Global
31 Saurabh Kulkarni  Tata AIG
32 Shashank.V Tech Mahindra & Mahindra Satyam
33 Shashidhar.G TCS
34 Shishir.K.N TCS
35 Sohan Geometric Global
36 Sudhir.V.Shetty TCS
37 Sukumaran.B Accenture
38 Sumanth.V Accenture
39 Timmegowda.S TD Power System
40 Vinay Kiran TCS
41 Vinay Kumar V.C   Tata AIG

2010-2011 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Ahmed Rafi Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
2 Amar Nandan P Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
3 Amith Hoysal.K iGate
4 Chandrakala.M.N Atlas Copco
5 Chiraag.P.Hiremath iGate, Mapal
6 Deepak.J MindTree
7 Jiten Kumar Lad L&T IES
8 Kiran.M L&T IES
9 Kishan.S iGate
10 Mahesha.M TCS
11 Manju Bharadwaaj L&T ECC
12 Mohan Kumar.C.P HCL Technologies
13 Pradeep Kumar.M.C(Dip) Atlas Copco
14 Pruthvi Raj.M.S HCL Technologies
15 Raghavendra T.R Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
16 Raghunath.B.M Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
17 Rashmi.S.T Atlas Copco
18 Sagar Bocheer K.J Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam, HCL Technologies
19 Sanjay.S HCL Technologies
20 Shreyas.M.S iGate
21 Sowmya.K.B Mapal
22 Sreehari.H.S L&T ECC
23 Trevin Godwin Dove Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
24 Vaishnav Pratap Singh Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
25 Vijay.S Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
26 Vinod Kumar.V TCS, Mercedes - Benz
27 Yadhunandhan.M HCL Technologies
28 Yashwanth .N Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
29 Yashwanth.N Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam, Mercedes - Benz

2009-2010 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Jai Kumar Gowda Jindal Steel Works
2 Karthik Ganesh.C Jindal Steel Works
3 Nithyashree.M.E TCS Off Campus
4 Pavan Kumar.C.S Jindal Steel Works, L&T ECC
5 Pramod Kumar.P TVS, L&T ECC
6 Sameera Srivathsa.S.N TCS Off Campus
7 Vinay Kumar.T.C Jindal Steel Works
8 Vinutha.A.N Accenture
9 Yathisha.N Jindal Steel Works

2008-2009 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Anil Kumar Gowda.M.S BEL
2 Ankur L&T ECC
3 Anthony Anil TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd
4 Balaji.H.R Infosys
5 Ganesh Bhandari Infosys
6 Harish H L TEBMA Shipyards
7 Kapil Patel Infosys
8 Kiran Kumar .B Cambridge Solutions
9 Manoj .B.S Cambridge Solutions
10 Nagareddy Infosys
11 Prasad.S L&T ECC
12 Sagar Biswas L&T ECC
13 Sumalatha.C.P TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd
14 Vinay Kumar .G.L TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd
15 Vinodh.M.S L&T ECC

2007-2008 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 DEEPAK S.                      IBM
2 Amarnath Yadav Wipro, Renault Nissan
3 Chandan.B.B Wipro, Toyota Kirloskar Motors
4 Deepak Shrikant Naik JSW
5 Deepak.K.C Caritor
6 Devi Darshan.S.G Tech Mahindra
7 Girish NP Triveni
8 Honna Swamy.A.R L & T Valdel
9 James Joshua Spurgeon Accenture, BEL
10 Johnson Pradeep Raj Accenture
11 Krishna.M.S.Rao L & T ECC
12 Lalit Kumar Accenture
13 Lalith Tech Mahindra
14 Madhu.D Wipro
15 Madhusudhan M V ICAD
16 Monika.K.J Tech Mahindra
17 Pramod.K Torry Harris
18 Pramood Kumar .N.G Caritor, Jindal Steel (Off Campus)
19 Rakesh.B.S Infosys
20 Ramachandra M P ICAD
21 Ravi Kumar S LM Glasfiber
22 Roshan.K.L Caritor
23 S Deepak ICAD
24 Sagar.S.L Wipro
25 Sandeep Kumar.M LM Glasfiber (WL), Triveni
26 Sasi kumar JSW
27 Shivakumar D LM Glasfiber
28 Shravan Kumar K ICAD
29 Shwetabh Maytas
30 Sridhar Bhat Tech Mahindra
31 Srikanth.B Caritor
32 Srinidhi S N ICAD
33 Suresh Babu.G.P JSW, Areva, LM Glasfiber
34 Syed Salahuddin ICAD
35 Umesh.S Tech Mahindra
36 Vijayendra S ICAD
37 Vinay Kumar P ICAD
38 Vinay.P (Dip) Triveni

STUDENTS RESULTS OF I TO VIII SEM

Semester 2008-09
Appeared Pass %
3 115 99 86
4 115 99 86
5 124 96 77
6 124 91 73
7 119 109 91
8 119 111 93
Semester 2009-10
Appeared Pass %
3 108 86 79
4 108 85 78
5 102 92 90
6 102 92 90
7 100 95 95
8 101 90 89
Semester 2010-11
Appeared Pass %
3 114 100 88
4 111 102 92
5 110 91 83
6 112 92 82
7 111 98 88
8 -- -- --
Semester 2009-10
Appeared Pass %
3 108 86 79
4 108 85 78
5 102 92 90
6 102 92 90
7 100 95 95
8 101 90 89
Semester 2010-11
Appeared Pass %
3 114 100 88
4 111 102 92
5 110 91 83
6 112 92 82
7 111 98 88
8 -- -- --

Semester 2011-12
Appeared Pass %
3 -- -- --
4 120 95 79
5 120 102 85
6 120 101 84
7 -- -- --
8 -- -- --
Semester 2012-13
Appeared Pass %
3 104 94 90.38
4 104 86 82.69
5 -- -- --
6 -- -- --
7 -- -- --
8 -- -- --
Semester 2013-14
Appeared Pass %
3 129 112 86.82
4 -- -- --
5 -- -- --
6 -- -- --
7 -- -- --
8 -- -- --
Semester 2012-13
Appeared Pass %
3 104 94 90.38
4 104 86 82.69
5 -- -- --
6 -- -- --
7 -- -- --
8 -- -- --
Semester 2013-14
Appeared Pass %
3 129 112 86.82
4 -- -- --
5 -- -- --
6 -- -- --
7 -- -- --
8 -- -- --

RESULT ANALYSIS OF SEMESTER END EXAMINATIONS

Semester 2010 Batch
App Pass %
1 30 14 43.33
--
8
Semester 2011 Batch
App Pass %
1 40 16 40.00
--
8
Semester 2012 Batch
App Pass %
1 40 16 40.00
--
8
Semester 2013 Batch
App Pass %
1 40 19 47.50
--
8
Semester 2010 Batch 2011 Batch 2012 Batch 2013 Batch
App Pass % App Pass % App Pass % App Pass %
1 30 14 43.33 40 16 40.00 40 16 40.00 40 19 47.50
--
8

Year No. of students Pass Distinction First Second
2013-14 37 36 36 00 00
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11