College Codes
Peoples Education Trust (R) Mandya
P.E.S College of Engineering
"Professionally Excellent Socially Committed Engineers"

Home → Departments → Computer Science & Engg

Faculty

Teaching Staff:

Dr. M.C.Padma
Prof. and Head
Dr. R.Girish
Professor
Dr.Nagarathna
Professor
Dr.M.L. Anitha
Professor
Dr. Vinay S
Professor
Dr. VEENA M.N
CAS Professor
S.K. Uma
Associate Professor
P. Prasanna
Associate Professor
B.S. Mamatha
Associate Professor
A.C. Lokesh Kumar
Associate Professor
DR. Umesh D R
Associate Professor
Dr. Mahesh.k.kaluti
Associate Professor
M. Veena
Asst.Professor
R.S. Prasanna Kumar
Asst.Professor
M. Jayashankar
Asst.Professor
V. Chethan Kumar
Asst.Professor
S.K. Shivashankar
Asst.Professor
B.P. Chaitra
Asst.Professor
M.C. Girish Babu
Asst.Professor
S. Madhura Geetha
Asst.Professor
Shwetha .M.K
Asst.Professor
Bhavya .D
Asst.Professor
Deepika
Asst.Professor
C. Chethana
Asst.Professor
Yoga .B.S
Asst.Professor
H.M. Sanjay
Asst.Professor
Smt. H.P. Ramyashree
Assistant Professor
Shruthi .P.S
Asst.Professor
Suraj B S
Asst.Professor
T.M. Raghavendra babu
Asst.Professor
B.M. Promodkumar
Asst.Professor
Santhosh Kumar T R
Asst.Professor
Venkatesh M R
Asst.Professor
Mahima M Gowda
Asst. Professor

List of Non Teaching Faculties

Sl.No. Name of Technical Staff Designation Qualification Work Experience (Yrs.)
1
Manu kumar H.M
System Analyst B.E. 5 yrs
2
M.N .Kishore
Computer Programmer B.Sc, PGDCA 28 yrs
3
G.K.Thiruneelakataswamy
Computer Operator B.Sc, PGDCA 23 yrs
4
K.V.Puttaswamy
Asst. Instructor B.Sc, PGDCA 24 yrs
5
M.S.Sunitha
Computer Operator B.Sc(CS), M.Sc[IT] 14 ½  yrs
6
A.L. Shobharani
Computer Operator B.Sc(CS) 18  yrs
7
M.S.Kusuma
Computer Operator Diploma in E&C 13 ½  yrs
8
M.K.Vidyashree
Computer Instructor Diploma in CS 8  yrs
9
Y.R.Manasa
Computer operator Diploma in CS 3 yrs
10
L.K.Chandrika
Computer operator Diploma in E&C 1 ½ yrs
11
Hanume Gowda
Instructor B.E 2 Months
12
B.Suma
SDA MA 12 yrs
13
C.Basavaraju
Mechanic SSLC 24 yrs
14
Cheluvaraju
Mechanic ITI 2 ½ yrs
15
K.Sreedhar Prasad
System Admin M.Sc 8 yrs
16
M.Balaji
Asst. System Admin M.Sc 6 yrs
17
M.Sathish
Helper SSLC 3 yrs
18
Manohara.H.S
Helper SSLC 1 yrs
19
K.R. Abhinay
Helper SSLC 10 yrs
Sl.No
1
Name of Technical Staff
M.N .Kishore
Designation
Computer Programmer
Qualification
B.Sc, PGDCA
Experience (Yrs.)
25 yrs
Sl.No
2
Name of Technical Staff
G.K.Thiruneelakataswamy
Designation
Computer Operator
Qualification
B.Sc, PGDCA
Experience (Yrs.)
20 yrs
Sl.No
3
Name of Technical Staff
K.V.Puttaswamy
Designation
Asst. Instructor
Qualification
B.Sc, PGDCA
Experience (Yrs.)
20 yrs
Sl.No
4
Name of Technical Staff
M.S.Sunitha
Designation
Computer Operator
Qualification
B.Sc(CS), M.Sc[IT]
Experience (Yrs.)
12 yrs
Sl.No
5
Name of Technical Staff
A.L. Shobharani
Designation
Computer Operator
Qualification
B.Sc(CS)
Experience (Yrs.)
16 yrs
Sl.No
6
Name of Technical Staff
M.S.Kusuma
Designation
Computer Operator
Qualification
Diploma in E&C
Experience (Yrs.)
11 yrs
Sl.No
7
Name of Technical Staff
M.K.Vidyashree
Designation
Computer Instructor
Qualification
Diploma in CS
Experience (Yrs.)
5 yrs
Sl.No
8
Name of Technical Staff
Y.R.Manasa
Designation
Computer operator
Qualification
Diploma in CS
Experience (Yrs.)
1 ½ yrs
Sl.No
9
Name of Technical Staff
L.K.Chandrika
Designation
Computer operator
Qualification
Diploma in E&C
Experience (Yrs.)
11 months
Sl.No
10
Name of Technical Staff
Cheluvaraju
Designation
Mechanic
Qualification
ITI
Experience (Yrs.)
3 months
Sl.No
11
Name of Technical Staff
B.Suma
Designation
SDA
Qualification
MA
Experience (Yrs.)
10 yrs
Sl.No
12
Name of Technical Staff
C.Basavaraju
Designation
Mechanic
Qualification
SSLC
Experience (Yrs.)
31 yrs
Sl.No
13
Name of Technical Staff
L.Savithri
Designation
Helper
Qualification
7th std
Experience (Yrs.)
16 yrs
Sl.No
14
Name of Technical Staff
M.Sathish
Designation
Helper
Qualification
SSLC
Experience (Yrs.)
8 yrs
Sl.No
15
Name of Technical Staff
Ramegowda
Designation
Helper
Qualification
SSLC
Experience (Yrs.)
35 yrs