College Codes

Home → Departments → Computer Science & Engg

Placement Details

2013-2014 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Aditya Anand Alpha 9 Marine services
2 Akshay Gudi EY
3 Amrutha Varshini.T.S TCS
4 Amudha.D Cognizant
5 Ancia Minnel Mathias TechMahindra
6 Apoorva.N Odessa Technologies, TCS
7 Ayesha Madhath TechMahindra
8 Chidambar Babu Tulasi Technologies
9 Darshini.V.N TechMahindra
10 Ganesh.S Alpha 9 Marine services
11 Kavyashree.M.K TCS
12 CKeerthana.U TCS
13 Manjushree.H.N TCS
14 Manu.K Alpha 9 Marine services
15 Manu.K Vtiger
16 Meera Seetharam Techjini
17 Megha.N TCS
18 Mona.S.N TechMahindra
19 Mounesh.H.B Alpha 9 Marine services
20 Nithin.H.N TCS
21 Pavithra.A Cognizant
22 Prarthana Bharadwaj.N.H TCS
23 Rajesh Kumar Jain.R Tulasi Technologies
24 Ramya.S.Nayak TCS
25 Ranjitha.A TCS
26 Rohan Kumar Ghosh Vtiger
27 Samanvitha.S Vtiger
28 Seema Suresh TCS
29 Sharath.K.V TCS
30 Shwetha.G.K Global Edge Software
31 Sneha.P TCS
32 Sneha.V TechMahindra
33 Sushmitha.G.L TCS
34 Yashvant.N TCS

2012-2013 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Abhishek.K.S Span Infotech
2 Aishwarya M TCS
3 Ananda D.V TCS
4 Arpitha R TCS
5 Balaji M.D Techmahindra
6 Bhavana.V TCS
7 Chaithra Shree .M.Y Globals Technologies, Techmahindra
8 Chaithra.M TCS
9 Chandrika H.C TCS
10 Chiranjeevi S.D TCS
11 Dhanya Chandre Gowda TCS
12 Jagadambika.M TCS
13 Jeevan Michael.R Exilant Technologies
14 Kavana Anand TechJini
15 Kusuma.L TCS
16 Nandan Gowda K.S TCS
17 Pratibha Kumari Techmahindra
18 Priya .U. Mehta TCS
19 Priyanka.P. Balu TCS
20 Ravi kumar.A.Jain TCS
21 Ravi Tej Rai TCS
22 Renuka Aradhya.C TCS
23 Rohit Raj TCS
24 Samhitha.K Techmahindra
25 Sanchali Sharma HP
26 Sandeep M TCS
27 Sharath M TCS
28 Sujatha.M TCS
29 Sunanda Singh TCS
30 Sunil S.B TCS
31 Supreetha.S.P TCS
32 Swati Singh/td> TCS
33 Thejaswini TCS
34 Thejus U TCS
35 Vanishri.P.V Exilant Technologies
36 Varsha Jain TCS
37 Vathsalya.B.N TechJini
38 Vikitha.K.N Techmahindra
39 Vishal Jain C TCS
40 Vishnu R Span Infotech
41 Vyshak.B.S TechJini

2011-2012 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Abhinav Span Infotech
2 Abhishek Kumar TCS
3 Adithya.P TCS
4 Amit Srivastava TCS
5 Anitha.K.S TCS
6 Ankita Akhouri MindTree
7 Anup Bharati MindTree
8 Arjun Gowda.K.R Global Edge Software
9 Avinash Kumar TCS
10 Avinash.R TCS
11 Bikesh Kumar Span Infotech
12 Chaithra.B.Udupa iGate
13 Chaithra.M.K (Dip) MindTree
14 Chethan Rao.U Accenture
15 Darshan.R MindTree
16 Datta Krupa.R Techjini
17 Deepashree.M.A TCS
18 Deepu.H.S iGate
19 Enosh Watson.K TCS
20 Harshavardhan.S.R MindTree
21 Harshit Chawla TCS
22 Jaishree Jadhwani TCS
23 Junaid Ameen Span Infotech
24 Karthik Bharadwaj.S.R TCS
25 Kavyashree.M.N TCS
26 Keshavananda.P MindTree
27 Kireet Bhat TCS
28 Kumar Gulshan TCS
29 Madhu.K.S MindTree
30 Madhushree.M.D TCS
31 Manasa.D Span Infotech
32 Manasa.M.R MindTree
33 Manish Kumar Pankaj MindTree
34 Megha Smriti TCS
35 Naghaveer.R TCS
36 Nikhil.M.M iGate
37 Noor Ahmed Shareef (Dip) Span Infotech
38 Padmashree Prakash TCS
39 Phaneesh Kashyap.B.M (Rej) Accenture
40 Poonam Mehta.M.S TCS
41 Pragya.K.Jain TCS
42 Prakash Kumar Mishra MindTree
43 Prakash.A MindTree
44 Punith Kumar.H.B Accenture
45 Raghavendra Rao.K TCS
46 Raghavendra.G (Dip) TCS
47 Rahul Kumar (81) Span Infotech
48 Rahul Vijay Symphony Services ( IRI)
49 Rajesh Kumar Pandit MindTree
50 Rashmi.S.M TCS
51 Ravi Shankar MindTree
52 Rekha.M.R MindTree
53 Rohan Suresh Patil TCS
54 Rohit Kumar TCS
55 Roopini.V TCS
56 Sachith.B.K TCS
57 Sagar.R TCS
58 Sangeetha.T.S (Dip) Span Infotech
59 Santhosh Kumar.K.S TCS
60 Santhosh.M TCS
61 Shashikumar.B.D (Dip) MindTree
62 Shishir Prabhat Mallik Accenture
63 Shivakumar.K.B TCS
64 Shreyas.K.C Symphony Services ( IRI)
65 Shruthi.L.S TCS
66 Shruthi.P TCS
67 Somashekar.T.S iGate
68 Sonia.J TCS
69 Srikanth.K (Dip) Span Infotech
70 Suhas.S MindTree
71 Sumanth.K TCS
72 Supreeth.K.S Symphony Services ( IRI)
73 Sushma S TCS
74 Swathi Venkatesh TCS
75 Swathi.S Symphony Services ( IRI)
76 Sweta TCS, Accenture
77 Vivek Kumar Gupta Symphony Services ( IRI)
78 Yashashvini (Dip) MindTree
79 Yashaswini.C TCS
M.Tech
80 Noor Jahan iGate
81 Poornima.K.B Techjini, TCS
82 Shwetha.M.S TCS
83 Sumeeth.B.J TCS
84 Supriya.H.R TCS
85 Swati.L.K Symphony Services ( IRI)
86 Pavan Kumar.C.R TCS

2010-2011 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Abhinav Alok Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam, MindTree
2 Abhinav Raj Mphasis
3 Abhishek Gautam TCS
4 Abilash.R Accenture
5 Adarsh.G.N TCS
6 Akash Deep TCS
7 Akash Nayak MindTree
8 Akash.C TCS
9 Akshay AT MindTree
10 Amulya.H TCS
11 AmulyaChandra.M C2C Infotech
12 Ananya S.V Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
13 Ankur Shukla TCS
14 Anupama.B.N TCS
15 Anusha.A iGate
16 Anusha.B.V Accenture
17 Ashok Anupam TCS
18 Avikant Span Infotech
19 Biyon Jose. C2C Infotech
20 Deepika TCS
21 Deepika.R C2C Infotech
22 Deepika.S TCS
23 Devaraj.N C2C Infotech
24 Farha Fathima MindTree
25 Gaurav Gupta M Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam, MindTree
26 Harsh TCS
27 Harsha.G TCS, EMCC
28 Harshitha.M.K Syntel
29 Jeevan.K.P TCS
30 Jyothi.M TCS
31 Karthik GR MindTree, Mphasis
32 Karthik Rao MindTree
33 Kiran Kumar Karkal TCS
34 Kowshik.U.S Robert Bosch
35 Krithin.B.M TCS
36 Lokesha.M TCS
37 Mamatha.D.C TCS
38 Manish Kumar MindTree
39 Manjunath.K.R TCS
40 Manoranjan Kumar MindTree
41 Manu.S Accenture
42 Mayank Raj MindTree
43 Nagaraj B.J Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
44 Nagendra S Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
45 Naveen Kumar H.P Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
46 Naveen Kumar R.B Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
47 Navnit Kumar MindTree, Tata Elxsi
48 Nikhil Kumar Sinha Mphasis
49 Nischitha.G TCS
50 Niveditha MindTree
51 Pallavi.M.E TCS
52 Pavan Kumar GV MindTree
53 Prashanth Kumar.N TCS
54 Prashanth.D.S TCS
55 Priyank TCS, MindTree
56 Priyanka P MindTree
57 Raghu.M Vtiger
58 Rahul Ranjan Syntel, Mphasis
59 Rajani.H.N BEL
60 Rakesh.M.G TCS
61 Rashmi.K.S Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
62 Ravi Prakash MindTree
63 Revathi.C.B Enmedia Tech
64 Sachin Kuravatti Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
65 Sachin.M TCS
66 Sampath Kumar.H.S Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
67 Sharath.T.V TCS
68 Shreyas.K.G TCS
69 Shruthi.K.M Wipro
70 Shruthi.T.S TCS
71 Shushil Kumar Verma MindTree
72 Sowjanya.T.N TCS
73 Sowmya.A.V MindTree
74 Sowmya.B.S Mercedes - Benz
75 Spoorthi.H.M Oracle
76 Spoorti Natesh TCS
77 Spurthi.V TCS
78 Srikanth.K.N Accenture
79 Sumathi.C.V MindTree
80 Sunil.M TCS
81 Sunitha.M TCS
82 Supritha.M.Hadli TCS
83 Supriya.L Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
84 Surabhi Kumari TCS
85 Swetha S.M Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam
86 Tejaswi Ram.D.N TCS
87 Tejus.J Unisys
88 Usha.S.A Accenture
89 Utkarsh Aman TCS, MindTree
90 Vibha Ghatke iGate, Societe Generale
91 Vikash Kumar Vtiger
M.Tech
92 Arpitha.T.K Tech Mahindra
93 Ashwini.M.S Tech Mahindra, Span Infotech
94 Nayana Ramakanth TCS
95 Geethanjali.H.S Mandate Chips
96 Prashanth Kumar.T.S Tech Mahindra, Mandate Chips
97 Suma.R Tech Mahindra
98 Veena.M.L TCS

2009-2010 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Ajit Singh TCS
2 Akshatha Kempaiah Ness Technologies
3 Ambuj Kumar Tech Mahindra
4 Ananda.N Misys
5 Ankit Gupta Accenture
6 Bharadwaj.M.S Nutech Solar Sysytems
7 Bhavana.D.M BEL
8 Chethan Kumar.C Span Infotech
9 Dhanya S VIT
10 Guru Bharadwaj.S Span Infotech
11 Kailash Kumar Accenture
12 Kunal Wali Nutech Solar Sysytems
13 Manu Kumar Misys
14 Nagaraj.G.Bhat Tech Mahindra
15 Namratha V R VIT
16 Nikhil.M.C Tech Mahindra
17 Nischkala.K Accenture
18 Pavana Kumari.K Span Infotech
19 Preetham .G.P Accenture
20 Radhika Bhat TCS Off Campus
21 Raghavendra .S.V Span Infotech
22 Rainish Kumar Singh Accenture
23 Rajeev Kumar SPI
24 Ramya s TCS
25 Raviprajna S TCS
26 Satya Praksh.G.R Accenture
27 Shreyas Accenture
28 Sindhu Shree L&T IES (Emsys)
29 Snehanshu Roy Accenture
30 Sudhakar.S.R Accenture
31 Swati.L.K Tech Mahindra
32 Syed Nazim TCS
33 Syed Parveez HCL
34 Uday.V CGI
35 Venu.N.H Tech Mahindra
36 Vibha K.Acharya TCS
37 Vikash Ness Technologies
38 Vinod.M.S Accenture
39 Vipin Kumar Singh Tech Mahindra
40 Vishal.R Tech Mahindra

2008-2009 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1 Achala.H.P L&T Emsys
2 Akhila.S iGate
3 Bharath.S Bally Technologies
4 Deepak Chandra.S.M Tech-Mahindra
5 Deepika.K Tech-Mahindra, Bally Technologies
6 Divyashree.M.K Tech-Mahindra
7 Jeevan.S Infosys
8 Krishna Kumar.N iGate
9 Kumar Ankit iGate
10 Kumar Mukul Manhatten Associates
11 Madhukar.S.P SPI
12 Manasa.A iGate
13 Manjunath.S.G Geodesic
14 Maya.R.Kamath Tech-Mahindra
15 Mayur.J Tech-Mahindra
16 Meghashree.M.R Sasken
17 Nanditha.S Tech-Mahindra
18 Neethu.K S7 Solutions
19 Preethi.R Infosys
20 Rachna Singh Tech-Mahindra
21 Rajath.H.R Infosys
22 Ravi.G Vyshnavi Infotech
23 Santhosh Geodesic
24 Santhosh Kumar.H.E Span Infotech
25 Shrikanth.R Tech-Mahindra
26 Srikanth.H.J L&T Emsys
27 Sujith.S iGate
28 Varun Govind Bhat.K Tech-Mahindra
29 Vijith.V Infosys
30 Vikram.K.P Tech-Mahindra
31 Vinayak Sharma Infosys

2007-2008 Batch Placed List   - Click Here

Sl. No. Name Company
1  VIDYASHREE R               IBM
2 Anjana .G L & T Infotech
3 Bhavya.M.R Tata Elxsi
4 Bhavya.M.S Tata Elxsi
5 Deepika.K.M Tata Elxsi
6 Hemanth Kumar.A.N Caritor
7 Iqbal Ahmed Infosys
8 KALPITHA N.                 IBM
9 Karthik Udupa Infosys
10 Karthik.S Accenture
11 Keshava B S L & T Infotech
12 Kushalappa.K.A Tech Mahindra
13 Lohith.V.R Robosoft
14 Manasa.N Tech Mahindra, Tata Elxsi
15 Mansa Holla .S Accenture, Manhattan Associates
16 Mohan Kumar.A.M iGate
17 Mohan Kumar.D iGate
18 Nagarjun.D.R Wipro
19 Namratha Kempaiah Accenture
20 Nandini.M.S Accenture
21 Naveen Chandra .K Tech Mahindra
22 Naveen Kumar.B HP
23 Nikunj Sharma Accenture
24 Poornima.K.B Robosoft
25 Praveen P.S iGate
26 Priyanka.H.R Accenture
27 Puneet Kori Tech Mahindra
28 Raghava.J Mphasis
29 Rajashree.J Infosys
30 Ramanujan.K.S Accenture
31 Ranjana.M Vishnavi Infotech
32 Rashmi.G Tech Mahindra, Tata Elxsi
33 Sachidananda V S L & T Infotech
34 Sahana Raj Accenture , Tata Elxsi
35 Sanjay M N L & T Infotech
36 Shanmukhappa G.B Wipro
37 Shilpa.B.P Accenture
38 Shilpa.S Wipro
39 Shravya Krishna Wipro
40 Shreyas.C Vishnavi Infotech
41 Shwetha Devanand HP
42 Shwetha.H.P Accenture, S7 solutions
43 Sowmya Shree.P TorryƂ  Harris
44 Sridatta.G Wipro
45 Sunil.V HP
46 TEJASWINI H.K.              IBM
47 Varun Kumar.K Tech Mahindra
48 Varun.K Accenture, S7 solutions
49 Vinutha S.V Global Edge Software Ltd
50 Vivek.S Accenture
M.Tech
51 Harini.M.Shah Infosys