Year
| No. of Students Placed
|
2010-11 |
24 |
2011-12 |
18 |
2012-13 |
04 |
2013-14 |
08 |
2014-15 |
20 |
2015-16 |
33 |
2016-17 |
20 |
List of Students Placed during the year of 2015-2020 Click Here
2018-2019 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
KOWSALYA S
|
SLK
|
2 |
AKSHATHA N.K
|
SLK
|
3 |
SUBRAMANYA Y A
|
E&Y
|
4 |
NITHIN Y P
|
Jspider |
5 |
FLAVIA VALENTINA |
Continental
|
6 |
NITHIN Y P
|
Continental
|
7 |
CHANDAN HS
|
MINDTREE
|
8 |
CHANDAN HS
|
TCS
|
9 |
TRIVENI. L
|
TCS
|
10 |
YASHWANTH G M
|
TCS
|
11 |
MANJU RAGHAVENDRA K R
|
Infosys
|
12 |
SUBRAMANYA Y A
|
Wipro
|
13 |
SUMA K P
|
wipro
|
14 |
PRASANNA KUMAR
|
wipro
|
15 |
MAUNIKA
|
AXISCADES
|
16 |
JAYASHANKAR M
|
Lowes
|
17 |
JAYASHANKAR M
|
cognizant
|
18 |
RAGHU M
|
HCL
|
19 |
RAKSHITHA M G
|
Taj
|
20 |
JUNAID SHABIR QURASHI
|
Capitalaim
|
15 |
PRIYANAKA K
|
Capitalaim
|
16 |
MEGHA N S
|
Teksystmes
|
17 |
MITHUN R
|
Teksystmes
|
18 |
MANUJA T S
|
Test yantra
|
19 |
RAKSHITHA M G
|
Jspider
|
20 |
SAHANA C M
|
Jspider
|
16 |
THANMAYI L N
|
UST GLOBAL
|
17 |
ROJA T K
|
Jspider
|
18 |
MAQSOOD SHARIFF M
|
PRDC
|
19 |
RAKSHITHA M G
|
Jspider
|
20 |
SAHANA C M
|
Jspider
|
2017-2018 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
MOHAMMED ADNAN KHAN |
Robosoft |
2 |
MOHAMMED ADNAN KHAN
|
Continental
|
3 |
AKSHAY KUMAR.R
|
TCS
|
4 |
JEEVAN.T J
|
TCS
|
5 |
N.PRABHALYA
|
TCS
|
6 |
SWETHA
|
TCS
|
7 |
SAHANA.M J
|
Qspider
|
8 |
APOORVA.G.N
|
Qspider
|
9 |
NIKHITHA.B.K
|
Qspider
|
10 |
AKSHAY KUMAR.LY
|
LM Windpower
|
11 |
RAHUL NAYAKA.YN
|
LM Windpower
|
12 |
SHIVA PRASAD M PATTAR
|
Industry Era
|
2016-2017 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
AISHWARYA V |
Tech Mahindra |
2 |
ANUSHA D R |
TCS |
3 |
ARSHIYA TABASUM |
Jspider |
4 |
DARSHAN R HEBBAR |
Jspider |
5 |
FLAVIA VALENTINA |
Tech Mahindra |
6 |
GIRISH M U |
Jspider |
7 |
HEMANTH KUMAR G S |
Continental Automotive |
8 |
JEEVITHA E |
TCS |
9 |
MADHUSHREE H N |
Tech Mahindra |
10 |
MEGHANA M P |
Tech Mahindra |
11 |
NAINUL ARAB S M |
TCS |
12 |
RAJESHWARI H N |
Tech Mahindra |
13 |
RAKESH G |
Anagha |
14 |
RAVI K |
Qspider |
15 |
SADHANA R |
TCS |
16 |
SHAILAJA G C |
Anagha |
17 |
SUDHARANI D R |
TCS |
18 |
YATHIAISWARYARAJ B |
Tech Mahindra |
19 |
MADHURA M S |
Jspider |
20 |
VIBHIN S K (Dip) |
Qspider |
2015-2016 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
ANUSHREE M |
TCS |
2 |
BHAVANI N |
TCS |
3 |
DINESH C |
TCS |
4 |
FAIROZ AHAMED |
TCS |
5 |
HARSIHTA D |
TCS |
6 |
HARSIHTA M S |
TCS |
7 |
HEMACHANDRA BN |
TCS |
8 |
JAHNAVI JS |
TCS |
9 |
KARTHIK S |
TCS |
10 |
LOHITH H |
TCS |
11 |
MADHU.C |
TCS |
12 |
MANUSHREE K |
TCS |
13 |
SACHIN S INGALE |
TCS |
14 |
SHARVARI P S |
TCS |
15 |
SPOORTHI A V |
TCS |
16 |
SUKANYA HAZARIKA |
TCS |
17 |
TEJESH N |
TCS |
18 |
VIDYASHREE N |
TCS |
19 |
VIRUPAKSHAYYA |
TCS |
20 |
KARTHIK S |
TechMahindra |
21 |
SIDDARTHA C R |
TechMahindra |
22 |
VIBHA C |
TechMahindra |
23 |
VIDYASHREE N |
Sandvick |
24 |
DARSHAN S |
Torry Harris Solutions |
25 |
AHSHAY KUMAR V |
Qspider |
26 |
GIRISH KUMAR KR |
Qspider |
27 |
NIVEDITHA GN |
Qspider |
28 |
NIVEDITHA GN |
TCS (offcampus) |
29 |
POOJA A R |
TCS (offcampus) |
30 |
ANUSHREE M |
Robosoft |
31 |
AKSHAY KUMAR V |
Robosoft |
32 |
GIRISH KUMAR K R |
PC Technology |
33 |
DINESHC |
Bally Techonogies |
34 |
AKSHAY KUMAR V |
Marlab |
35 |
FAIROZ AHAMED |
Marlab |
2014-2015 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
Manjusha |
TCS |
2 |
Nethravathi |
TCS |
3 |
Suhasini |
TCS |
4 |
Sudhanva |
TCS |
5 |
Sushetha |
TCS |
6 |
Shubam Pal |
TCS |
7 |
Guruprasad N M |
Tech Mahindra |
8 |
Mahesh Kumar |
Tech Mahindra |
9 |
Sharath |
Tech Mahindra |
10 |
Lohith N |
Tech Mahindra |
11 |
Rakesh P |
Alpha Nine |
12 |
FaizurRahman |
Alpha Nine |
13 |
Gowtham Kumar V |
Alpha Nine |
14 |
Lohith R |
Alpha Nine |
15 |
Guruprasad S |
Westline |
16 |
Prasanakumar J V |
Westline |
17 |
ManjunathKumbar |
Westline |
18 |
Manuraj N R |
Westline |
19 |
Mahendra Y |
Westline |
20 |
Sumith Paul |
Trainza |
2013-2014 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
Shainy Chakraborthy |
E&Y |
2 |
Vidya R |
Tech Mahindra |
3 |
Radhika H S |
Tech Mahindra |
4 |
Budan Khan B S |
Tech Mahindra |
5 |
Sahana R |
TCS |
6 |
Shwetha L S |
TCS |
7 |
Shree Rakshith K P |
TCS |
8 |
Mahesh B |
TCS |
2012-2013 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
Lakshmi .B |
TCS |
2 |
Nithyashree.N |
TCS |
3 |
Pallavi N.R |
TCS |
4 |
Prasanna .H.N |
TCS |
2011-2012 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
Adarsh.S.S |
MindTree |
2 |
Chaithra.K |
iGate |
3 |
Fazil Ahmed |
iGate |
4 |
Gagana.A.M |
TCS |
5 |
Girish.S |
L&T IES |
6 |
Joy Sharma |
L&T IES |
7 |
Karthik.K.V |
TCS |
8 |
Manjunath.T.S |
TCS |
9 |
Nagashree.S |
TCS |
10 |
Poornima.H.M |
Span Infotech |
11 |
Shruthi |
Span Infotech |
12 |
Sowmya.V |
TCS |
13 |
Varun Bharadwaj.S |
TCS |
14 |
Vijaya Kumar.G.L |
TCS |
2010-2011 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
Anusha.B |
Accenture |
2 |
Ashwini.H.K |
Span Infotech |
3 |
Avinash.D.N |
MindTree |
4 |
Chandan.H.S |
MindTree |
5 |
Chandra Mouleshwar Iyer |
Accenture |
6 |
Ganashree.D.R |
Atlas Copco |
7 |
Gayatri Devapal |
MindTree |
8 |
Hemanth Kumar M.S |
iGate |
9 |
Lakshmi R Nagar |
SLK Software |
10 |
Lavitha Monisha Pereira |
Robosoft |
11 |
Manohar Adiga.N |
MindTree |
12 |
Mohammed Muzamil |
Volvo |
13 |
Mohan Kumar.B |
SLK Software |
14 |
Papiya Dhar |
MindTree |
15 |
Prathyusha C |
Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam |
16 |
Rashmi.B.K |
MindTree |
17 |
Rohith.D |
iGate, MindTree |
18 |
Samyukta S Rao |
Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam, igate |
19 |
Sham Prasad.S |
TCS, L&T ECC |
20 |
Sheela.S.S |
Span Infotech |
21 |
Shruthi.M.J |
TCS |
22 |
Shwetha T.G |
Techmahindra & Mahindra Satyam |
23 |
Vidya.M.L |
TCS |
24 |
Vinutha.H.P |
MindTree |
2009-2010 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
Mahadev Swamy |
Jindal Steel Works |
2 |
Murali.C.P |
Aditya Birla Group |
3 |
Raju.M.N |
L&T Valded |
2008-2009 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
Aardhra |
Tech-Mahindra |
2 |
Ajay.G.R |
L&T ECC |
3 |
Gururaj.M.V |
Ozone |
4 |
Mahesha |
Jindal Steel Works (Off Campus) |
5 |
Prakruthi.K.S |
Infosys |
6 |
Rajeshwari.M.J |
Ozone |
7 |
Ramya.R |
TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd |
8 |
Sridhara.B.S |
L&T ECC |
9 |
Swathi.R |
iGate |
2007-2008 Batch Placed List Click Here
Sl. No. |
Name |
Company |
1 |
Aiyappa M S |
LM Glasfiber |
2 |
Anand Reddy |
Accenture |
3 |
Avinash Vishwa Kumar |
Infosys |
4 |
Bhavani.S |
Tech Mahindra |
5 |
Chandanashree D |
LM Glasfiber |
6 |
Deepthi.M.S |
Ozone Group |
7 |
Dhruvesh.N.L |
Ozone Group |
8 |
Harini.B |
Silver Software |
9 |
Mansa.K.B |
Accenture, Wipro |
10 |
Ramya.A.S |
Tata Elxsi |
11 |
Sharath.K.P |
Infosys |
12 |
Shiva Kumara.M |
L & T ECC |
13 |
Shivakumar.K |
Infosys |
14 |
Someshwar.M.S |
Wipro |
15 |
Sowmya.S |
Wipro |
16 |
Venkatesh.K |
Wipro |
17 |
Yasmeen.A.M |
Tech Mahindra |
FINAL SEMESTER RESULTS
Year
|
No. of students
|
Pass
|
Distinction
|
First
|
Second
|
2013-14 |
49 |
49 |
48 |
01 |
- |
2012-13 |
49 |
46 |
46 |
- |
- |
2011-12 |
51 |
47 |
47 |
- |
- |